Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Great Britain

London Mets

London Mets is an NBL baseball club from London. The club plays home games at Finsbury Park. Follow the latest Mets news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

London Mets logo
2026 record
19-5
Standing
1stSouth
Home / away
10-2 9-3 away
Runs
239–132 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Finsbury Park
City
London

2026 postseason

Full NBL postseason
  • Semifinals vs Manchester A's: 2-1, won
  • NBL Championship Series vs Essex Arrows: 2-0, won

Mets results 2026

All NBL results

Mets stat leaders 2026

NBL stats
Batting average.545Quin Cotton
Home runs14Conner Brown
RBI51Conner Brown
Stolen bases15Taisei Nakahara
ERA3.32Joe Cosgrove
Strikeouts52Chris St-Pierre
Wins6Chris St-Pierre
Saves1Conner Brown

London Mets batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Conner Brown261043514512.4431.634
Robert Jacobs291002601914.333.890
Joe Cosgrove2395333254.4711.332
Quin Cotton2187427395.5451.508
Brendan Power2787160166.229.631
Taisei Nakahara20792511615.373.906
Gordon Cameron206611081.204.574
Ryan Dickson175916053.314.838
Walter Bass1650143180.3591.070
Mike Banagale144821261.4881.309
Michael Fiorentino12388060.211.474
Aven Fletcher1033123175.4621.499
Owen Riley13317155.250.716
Antoine Miller10296021.231.618
Ryan Mclaughlin10229390.4501.450
Ethan Dyck4173021.300.988
Jack Pollard4133131.3001.062
Ryan Smith991010.111.222
Brendan Donohue284030.5711.482
Jamie Dix252010.5001.350
Peter Fornasiero251010.200.400
Shi Yul Jin141010.250.500
Kyohei Koyama131011.500.833
Benjamin Mills-Knutsen110000.000.000

London Mets pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Chris St-Pierre111162051.0523.881.39
Ryan Mclaughlin10852045.0328.201.91
William Harris7640028.1215.401.69
Joe Cosgrove8230021.2193.321.57
Taisei Nakahara6120010.0119.002.10
Ryan Smith302109.0222.000.33
Conner Brown200015.1711.811.88
Aven Fletcher200013.0418.003.00
Ryan Dickson111002.0122.505.00
Shi Yul Jin100002.0318.003.00
Kyohei Koyama100002.0213.503.00

About London Mets

London Mets is one of the clubs in the National Baseball League, the top baseball league in Great Britain. The club represents London and plays at Finsbury Park.

London Mets in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 19-5, 1st in the South. The club scored 239 runs and allowed 132. They won the NBL Championship Series 2-0 against Essex Arrows. Quin Cotton led the team in batting average (.545), while Joe Cosgrove led the pitching staff in ERA (3.32).

Where does London Mets play?

Home games are played at Finsbury Park in London. Game times on this page are shown in BST.

Follow London Mets

This page brings together everything about London Mets: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the NBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More NBL: NBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: British Baseball Federation (stats.britishbaseball.org.uk).