Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Great Britain

Liverpool Trojans

Liverpool Trojans is an NBL baseball club from Liverpool. The club plays home games at Norman Wells Ballpark. Follow the latest Trojans news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Liverpool Trojans logo
2026 record
14-8
Standing
3rdNorth
Games behind
2.0
Home / away
8-4 6-4 away
Runs
172–128 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Norman Wells Ballpark
City
Liverpool

Trojans results 2026

All NBL results

Trojans stat leaders 2026

NBL stats
Batting average.545Jose Pimentel
Home runs1Hansel Cristopher
RBI14Hansel Cristopher
Stolen bases16Jose Pimentel
ERA5.96Christopher Stone
Strikeouts65Christopher Stone
Wins7Christopher Stone

Liverpool Trojans batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Hansel Cristopher2068171147.304.864
Jose Pimentel16673001216.5451.294
Victor Juarez-Tiran16661911216.3581.070
Yu Hin Nicholas Yung1766170815.321.832
Jairo Erasmus165480412.186.585
Christopher Stone16539088.214.603
Carl Heesom1450170910.395.875
Roberto Ruiz Mirabal1449160103.381.969
Mark King1745130411.382.945
Cal Abel16426047.188.600
Mitch Cross113760410.286.964
Alfie Hill103712054.4441.076
Rob Vondy93114087.5831.302
Dawson Davis Jr.9264030.200.610
Angelo Fattorini8203070.188.613
Bethany Casson8160005.000.563
Jean Leroux Garcia691003.167.611
Jurai Hayashi282021.333.833
Chris Pittard281010.2501.125
Scott Gray141000.250.500
Carlos Farias110000.000.000

Liverpool Trojans pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Christopher Stone111174074.0655.961.68
Rob Vondy5421026.0226.231.85
Victor Juarez-Tiran4230017.0710.592.29
Chris Pittard2211010.266.752.44
Carl Heesom211009.095.001.56
Alfie Hill210105.0719.803.40
Dawson Davis Jr.110101.0127.006.00
Mitch Cross100000.2213.506.00

About Liverpool Trojans

Liverpool Trojans is one of the clubs in the National Baseball League, the top baseball league in Great Britain. The club represents Liverpool and plays at Norman Wells Ballpark.

Liverpool Trojans in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 14-8, 3rd in the North. The club scored 172 runs and allowed 128. Jose Pimentel led the team in batting average (.545), while Christopher Stone led the pitching staff in ERA (5.96).

Where does Liverpool Trojans play?

Home games are played at Norman Wells Ballpark in Liverpool. Game times on this page are shown in BST.

Follow Liverpool Trojans

This page brings together everything about Liverpool Trojans: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the NBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More NBL: NBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: British Baseball Federation (stats.britishbaseball.org.uk).