Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, France

Sénart Templiers

Sénart Templiers is a French D1 baseball club from Lieusaint. The club plays home games at Templiers Stadium. Follow the latest Sénart news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Sénart Templiers logo
2026 record
14-14
Standing
5th
Games behind
6.0
Home / away
10-4 4-8 away
Runs
156–132 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Templiers Stadium
City
Lieusaint

Latest Sénart Templiers news

All Sénart news

Sénart results 2026

All French D1 results

Sénart stat leaders 2026

French D1 stats
Batting average.418Douglas Rodriguez
Home runs2Lucas Landry
RBI21Yorfrank Manuel Lopez Tequedor
Stolen bases18Gabriel Do Carmo Barros
ERA2.70Anderson Vera
Strikeouts96Anderson Vera
Wins7Anderson Vera
Saves1Ilya Sladzinski

Sénart Templiers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Gabriel Do Carmo Barros26112291918.372.995
Yorfrank Manuel Lopez Tequedor25109311210.352.935
Dylan Mayeux24108251151.281.791
Ilya Sladzinski2497190145.229.633
Lucas Landry2594202161.256.793
Alberto Jose Mendez Gonzalez2192222103.297.875
Douglas Rodriguez208633190.4181.022
Thomas Gras19559290.170.483
Félix Brown145211092.2891.007
Celyan Picard20527050.156.424
Matteo Doyen23519020.205.498
Louis Techer-Villemin16355021.179.664
Cem Atbakan13273050.125.430
Arthur Rodrigues Seabra260000.000.000
Matthieu Brelle-Andrade440000.000.000
Gaetan Tartas220000.000.000
Anderson Vera120000.000.000

Sénart Templiers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Anderson Vera131175083.1962.701.19
Emile Brelle131243069.0713.391.48
Yorfrank Manuel Lopez Tequedor6120017.1133.121.50
Ilya Sladzinski10001116.0196.751.88
Matthieu Brelle-Andrade8212113.0107.622.38
Douglas Rodriguez400005.2317.473.00
Lucas Landry400104.2217.362.36
Gabriel Do Carmo Barros100001.020.001.00
Alberto Jose Mendez Gonzalez100000.200.001.50

About Sénart Templiers

Sénart Templiers is one of the clubs in the Division 1 Baseball, the top baseball league in France. The club represents Lieusaint and plays at Templiers Stadium.

Sénart Templiers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 14-14, 5th in the French D1 standings. The club scored 156 runs and allowed 132. Douglas Rodriguez led the team in batting average (.418), while Anderson Vera led the pitching staff in ERA (2.70).

Where does Sénart Templiers play?

Home games are played at Templiers Stadium in Lieusaint. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Sénart Templiers

This page brings together everything about Sénart Templiers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the French D1 standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More French D1: French D1 news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: FFBS (ffbs.wbsc.org).