Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, France

La Rochelle Boucaniers

La Rochelle Boucaniers is a French D1 baseball club from La Rochelle. The club plays home games at Boucaniers Baseball Field. Follow the latest La Rochelle news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

La Rochelle Boucaniers logo
2026 record
17-11
Standing
3rd
Games behind
3.0
Home / away
10-4 7-7 away
Runs
160–143 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Boucaniers Baseball Field
City
La Rochelle

Latest La Rochelle Boucaniers news

All La Rochelle news
  • Semifinals vs Rouen Huskies: 0-2, lost

La Rochelle results 2026

All French D1 results

La Rochelle stat leaders 2026

French D1 stats
Batting average.353Esteban Briones
Home runs2Jose Miguel Peña Carmona
RBI29Jose Miguel Peña Carmona
Stolen bases5Esteban Briones
ERA2.02Wilce Nieves
Strikeouts84Franklin De La Rosa
Wins6Franklin De La Rosa
Saves5Wilce Nieves

La Rochelle Boucaniers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Esteban Briones28130410125.353.841
Tristan Laufenbuchler29126250113.238.669
Jose Miguel Peña Carmona29125302295.291.798
Forrest Crawford3012324184.229.624
Daniel Rosell Martinez27123301160.313.893
Maxence Esteban24107200104.233.631
Ismael Camara1988172183.233.697
Clément Esteban208218052.290.734
Osuke Hashimoto2081232132.319.846
Aviad Schechter1462140153.292.869
Tom Hernoux12476010.146.385
Mattéo Vignollet11364030.138.444
Felipe Gustavo Lot Martins10286010.231.567
Arthur Perrois11263020.136.405
Enzo Lecouffe380000.000.000
Lucas Combes350010.000.000
Tom Regnier240000.000.000
Romain Krzykawiak130000.000.000
Iban Leveque220000.000.000
Ian Alexander Moore221000.5001.000
Jean-louis Guignard110000.0001.000
Wilce Nieves110000.000.000

La Rochelle Boucaniers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Franklin De La Rosa151364086.0843.661.40
Romain Krzykawiak151564071.2425.021.51
Tom Hernoux17011135.0197.461.69
Edward Valentino Estefano Paredes Sanchez13122231.1502.591.18
Wilce Nieves13021526.2292.021.31
Louis Perrois500008.0313.502.50
Matthew Dadlani110102.110.002.14
Lucas Combes100001.1113.503.00

About La Rochelle Boucaniers

La Rochelle Boucaniers is one of the clubs in the Division 1 Baseball, the top baseball league in France. The club represents La Rochelle and plays at Boucaniers Baseball Field.

La Rochelle Boucaniers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 17-11, 3rd in the French D1 standings. The club scored 160 runs and allowed 143. They lost the Semifinals 0-2 to Rouen Huskies. Esteban Briones led the team in batting average (.353), while Wilce Nieves led the pitching staff in ERA (2.02).

Where does La Rochelle Boucaniers play?

Home games are played at Boucaniers Baseball Field in La Rochelle. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow La Rochelle Boucaniers

This page brings together everything about La Rochelle Boucaniers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the French D1 standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More French D1: French D1 news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: FFBS (ffbs.wbsc.org).