Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, France

Savigny-sur-Orge Lions

Savigny-sur-Orge Lions is a French D1 baseball club from Gellainville. The club plays home games at C'Chartres Baseball Softball. Follow the latest Savigny news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Savigny-sur-Orge Lions logo
2026 record
20-8
Standing
1st
Home / away
12-2 8-6 away
Runs
201–135 scored–allowed
Ballpark
C'Chartres Baseball Softball
City
Gellainville

Latest Savigny-sur-Orge Lions news

All Savigny news
  • Semifinals vs Montpellier Barracudas: 2-1, won
  • Final vs Rouen Huskies: 3-1, won

Savigny results 2026

All French D1 results

Savigny stat leaders 2026

French D1 stats
Batting average.371Ivan Acuna
Home runs4Lilian Amoros
RBI30Axel Amoros
Stolen bases12Tom Dahan
ERA1.64Adrian Pena Pereira
Strikeouts142Adrian Pena Pereira
Wins11Adrian Pena Pereira
Saves5Evertz Orozco Alvarado

Savigny-sur-Orge Lions batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Moise Núñez Díaz351664402511.336.898
Ivan Acuna33153433229.3711.108
Axel Amoros331503823010.322.938
Lilian Amoros34132244223.235.838
Théo Saxemard32127211117.212.709
Tom Dahan321242301312.221.578
Maxime Grosjean--Gardaix29108190103.209.628
Ashton Alexander Martin2598161113.203.636
Lucio Keurinck268616071.219.578
Hugo Desir2475201113.286.790
Noa Martinez-Bouvier2875160164.250.670
Luca Bernardi Chiba1856130130.265.666
Adrian Pena Pereira9253011.167.500
Rudy Biolay10143010.300.762
Tomé Pires110000.0001.000
Paul Tourne110000.000.000

Savigny-sur-Orge Lions pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Adrian Pena Pereira18161131115.01421.641.11
Gédéon Coste171335077.2666.141.88
Evertz Orozco Alvarado24061552.1572.410.94
Nathan Chevet15441136.1405.201.73
Joss Neyraud9110015.167.632.22
Luca Bernardi Chiba410007.2110.000.78
Lucio Keurinck100002.024.502.00

About Savigny-sur-Orge Lions

Savigny-sur-Orge Lions is one of the clubs in the Division 1 Baseball, the top baseball league in France. The club represents Gellainville and plays at C'Chartres Baseball Softball.

Savigny-sur-Orge Lions in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 20-8, 1st in the French D1 standings. The club scored 201 runs and allowed 135. They won the Final 3-1 against Rouen Huskies. Ivan Acuna led the team in batting average (.371), while Adrian Pena Pereira led the pitching staff in ERA (1.64).

Where does Savigny-sur-Orge Lions play?

Home games are played at C'Chartres Baseball Softball in Gellainville. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Savigny-sur-Orge Lions

This page brings together everything about Savigny-sur-Orge Lions: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the French D1 standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More French D1: French D1 news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: FFBS (ffbs.wbsc.org).