Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, France

Stade Toulousain Tigers

Stade Toulousain Tigers is a French D1 baseball club from Toulouse. The club plays home games at Les Argoulets. Follow the latest Toulouse news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Stade Toulousain Tigers logo
2026 record
11-17
Standing
6th
Games behind
9.0
Home / away
8-6 3-11 away
Runs
127–194 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Les Argoulets
City
Toulouse

Latest Stade Toulousain Tigers news

All Toulouse news

Toulouse results 2026

All French D1 results

Toulouse stat leaders 2026

French D1 stats
Batting average.333Ariel Soriano
Home runs5Ariel Soriano
RBI24Ariel Soriano
Stolen bases8Ariel Soriano
ERA2.17Keivy Rojas Perez
Strikeouts86Nathan Laot
Wins5Keivy Rojas Perez
Saves3Keivy Rojas Perez

Stade Toulousain Tigers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Ariel Soriano28128385248.333.917
Amaury Cegielski2410915097.181.593
Logan Perez Sequera - Cremer26106220131.239.628
Eloi Baisse-Depontieu2410423067.245.583
Gerwuins Velazco2296252172.329.971
Ivan Jerome Alain Bamberger2088190103.238.646
Titouan Chaligne23828021.133.475
Alexander Perdomo Castro167814171.233.680
Yudi Soriano16597030.132.363
Kylian Bamberger125512262.245.756
Valentin Nelson Darrouzet13341000.034.210
Nathan Laot10336010.222.545
Baptiste Blancot8276120.250.833
Gabriel Violon7205000.278.739
Sergio Jossue Mendoza Ordonez5182132.118.461
Randy Perez Sequera7132010.3331.025
Emrik Roquelaine270000.000.000
Thomas Michaud260000.000.000
Guillaume Lazies250001.000.400
Thibaut Pinier250000.000.000
Daniel Violon250000.000.200
Keivy Rojas Perez430000.000.000

Stade Toulousain Tigers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Nathan Laot18714067.2864.661.57
Jhon Will Garcia Delgado111124051.0416.001.73
Ethan Duquenoy11916041.1309.152.13
Keivy Rojas Perez18051337.1662.170.99
Randy Perez Sequera11010020.2204.791.84
Daniel Violon310008.1410.803.12
Alexander Perdomo Castro200102.2313.503.00
Kylian Bamberger101002.120.001.29
Gabriel Violon100012.000.001.50
Eloi Baisse-Depontieu300101.0036.009.00
Amaury Cegielski100000.210.003.00

About Stade Toulousain Tigers

Stade Toulousain Tigers is one of the clubs in the Division 1 Baseball, the top baseball league in France. The club represents Toulouse and plays at Les Argoulets.

Stade Toulousain Tigers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 11-17, 6th in the French D1 standings. The club scored 127 runs and allowed 194. Ariel Soriano led the team in batting average (.333), while Keivy Rojas Perez led the pitching staff in ERA (2.17).

Where does Stade Toulousain Tigers play?

Home games are played at Les Argoulets in Toulouse. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Stade Toulousain Tigers

This page brings together everything about Stade Toulousain Tigers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the French D1 standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More French D1: French D1 news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: FFBS (ffbs.wbsc.org).