Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Italy

BSC Grosseto

BSC Grosseto is a Serie A baseball club from Grosseto, founded in 1952. The club plays home games at Stadio Comunale Baseball Roberto Jannella. Follow the latest BSC Grosseto news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

BSC Grosseto logo
2026 record
10-16
Standing
3rdGirone B
Games behind
9.0
Home / away
5-7 5-9 away
Runs
86–167 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Stadio Comunale Baseball Roberto Jannella
City
Grosseto
  • Quarterfinals vs Fortitudo Bologna: 0-3, lost

BSC Grosseto results 2026

All Serie A results

BSC Grosseto stat leaders 2026

Serie A stats
Batting average.364Andrea Sellaroli
Home runs2Jorge Rafael Caballero Sarmiento
RBI28Jorge Rafael Caballero Sarmiento
Stolen bases5Ryson Polonius
ERA3.83Federico Virgadaula
Strikeouts65Diego Fabiani
Wins6Federico Virgadaula
Saves3Carlo Gennaro Coviello Rodriguez

BSC Grosseto batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Jorge Rafael Caballero Sarmiento28123352280.330.863
Andrea Sellaroli28123390123.364.916
Robert David López Sayas2811617090.175.526
Ryson Polonius2411131055.307.741
Daniele Di Persia2910613030.138.427
Matteo Marucci249011020.141.401
Freddy Miguel Noguera218121070.318.804
Jorman Javier Alcala Quijije166212040.222.638
Federico Rizzi15555040.114.460
Cristian Alberto Severino Mooa20516022.133.376
Ray Jackson Chirino104412060.300.714
Tommaso Piccinelli17383000.100.383
George Charles Henry Greene5226020.353.853
Stefano Natale7192001.133.435
Gabriel Alexander Torres Lopez4151000.077.277
Lorenzo Orlandini581010.143.393
Michael Attriti350000.000.000
Alessandro Dragoni550000.000.000
Francesco Ludovisi452010.400.800
Diego Marzocchi250000.000.000

BSC Grosseto pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Diego Fabiani141212067.1654.411.41
Mattia Sireus12724243.2314.331.42
Federico Virgadaula15062140.0433.831.35
Gabriel Alexander Torres Lopez14407136.0418.002.14
Franklin Aaron Dacosta Cordovez8612026.1355.811.59
Carlo Gennaro Coviello Rodriguez16002325.1214.971.62
Tommaso Alberto Di Pietro400004.1214.543.00
Manuel Arseni100004.042.251.75
Mattia Muscio100000.110.000.00

About BSC Grosseto

BSC Grosseto is one of the clubs in the Serie A Gold Baseball, the top baseball league in Italy. The club was founded in 1952. The club represents Grosseto and plays at Stadio Comunale Baseball Roberto Jannella.

BSC Grosseto in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 10-16, 3rd in the Girone B. The club scored 86 runs and allowed 167. They lost the Quarterfinals 0-3 to Fortitudo Bologna. Andrea Sellaroli led the team in batting average (.364), while Federico Virgadaula led the pitching staff in ERA (3.83).

Where does BSC Grosseto play?

Home games are played at Stadio Comunale Baseball Roberto Jannella in Grosseto. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow BSC Grosseto

This page brings together everything about BSC Grosseto: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Serie A standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Serie A: Serie A news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: FIBS (fibs.it).