Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Italy

Camec Collecchio

Camec Collecchio is a Serie A baseball club from Collecchio. The club plays home games at Campo Baseball Comunale Collecchio. Follow the latest Collecchio news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Camec Collecchio logo
2026 record
7-19
Standing
5thGirone B
Games behind
12.0
Home / away
4-9 3-10 away
Runs
112–172 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Campo Baseball Comunale Collecchio
City
Collecchio

Collecchio results 2026

All Serie A results

Collecchio stat leaders 2026

Serie A stats
Batting average.374Jesús Miguel Ordóñez Reyes
Home runs5Jesús Miguel Ordóñez Reyes
RBI18Jesús Miguel Ordóñez Reyes
Stolen bases18Wilber Nazareth Sanchez Rivas
ERA3.25Luis Gabriel Gonzalez Valera
Strikeouts52Simone Carnevale
Wins3Luis Gabriel Gonzalez Valera
Saves1Luis Manuel Santana Payano

Camec Collecchio batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Leonardo Alfieri24110320614.317.727
Jesús Miguel Ordóñez Reyes25109345188.3741.109
Wilber Nazareth Sanchez Rivas251072331618.240.667
Pedro Jose Padilla Gamboa24100231105.256.673
Andrea Pasotto2599262124.299.792
Pietro Mantovani259211063.139.455
Michele Pomponi2388163112.222.741
Filippo Daddi18597051.135.336
Tommaso Delmonte15498150.190.572
Edoardo Acerbi16454130.105.389
Fabio Sorrentino15455031.132.365
Davide Trolli15456012.176.584
Aldo Pavarani12203010.176.535
Davide Benetti6112030.200.573
Lorenzo Mordacci440000.000.250
Davide Grassani210000.000.000

Camec Collecchio pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Simone Carnevale131024062.2524.881.68
Luis Gabriel Gonzalez Valera13933055.1483.251.16
Manuel Eduardo Veloz Donquis8413034.2206.491.67
Luis Manuel Santana Payano9314128.2198.481.95
Edoardo Acerbi6002011.080.001.73
Lorenzo Dallaturca9000010.049.902.20
Danny Javier Rondon Sequera200016.054.502.50
Pedro Jose Padilla Gamboa500104.0220.254.25
Giacomo Junior Polanco Marcantonio200002.223.381.88
Michele Pomponi300112.273.380.75
Davide Benetti100100.2113.504.50
Mattia Moretti100000.2013.503.00
Jesús Miguel Ordóñez Reyes100000.2027.004.50
Aldo Pavarani100000.200.000.00
Fabio Sorrentino100000.2113.501.50
Filippo Daddi100000.1027.006.00

About Camec Collecchio

Camec Collecchio is one of the clubs in the Serie A Gold Baseball, the top baseball league in Italy. The club represents Collecchio and plays at Campo Baseball Comunale Collecchio.

Camec Collecchio in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 7-19, 5th in the Girone B. The club scored 112 runs and allowed 172. Jesús Miguel Ordóñez Reyes led the team in batting average (.374), while Luis Gabriel Gonzalez Valera led the pitching staff in ERA (3.25).

Where does Camec Collecchio play?

Home games are played at Campo Baseball Comunale Collecchio in Collecchio. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Camec Collecchio

This page brings together everything about Camec Collecchio: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Serie A standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Serie A: Serie A news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: FIBS (fibs.it).