Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Italy

Palfinger Reggio Emilia

Palfinger Reggio Emilia is a Serie A baseball club from Reggio Nell'Emilia. The club plays home games at Stadio Baseball Caselli. Follow the latest Reggio Emilia news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Palfinger Reggio Emilia logo
2026 record
7-19
Standing
4thGirone B
Games behind
12.0
Home / away
4-8 3-11 away
Runs
107–173 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Stadio Baseball Caselli
City
Reggio Nell'Emilia
  • Quarterfinals vs Parma Baseball Club: 1-3, lost

Reggio Emilia results 2026

All Serie A results

Reggio Emilia stat leaders 2026

Serie A stats
Batting average.309Marc Rodríguez López
Home runs2Edgar Rodríguez Galdón
RBI22Marc Rodríguez López
Stolen bases11Alejandro Isaac Sáenz Albornoz
ERA3.60Pavel Hernandez Bruce
Strikeouts59Enrico Zanchi
Wins4Pavel Hernandez Bruce
Saves2Miguel Guerrero

Palfinger Reggio Emilia batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Edgar Rodríguez Galdón29122332166.300.773
Angel Alfredo Hechavarria Rodes28117270101.262.721
Alessandro Deotto30110212105.226.717
Marc Rodríguez López27108302223.309.804
Kevin Alberto Tejada Fernández2810521093.216.540
Alejandro Isaac Sáenz Albornoz2692160511.203.525
Luis Eduardo Perez Lo Giudice267816000.239.630
Niccolò Jordi Scala2677220113.306.727
Alex Giovanardi25514011.089.307
Kasey Bond Caras124510160.263.838
Lorenzo Zeo Ceriali18385030.143.354
Federico Dentoni22372112.057.251
Victor Francisco Urena Sepulveda24343003.100.339
Edgar Eduardo Acosta Macuma23302023.074.241
Daniele Torelli13253010.143.393
Simone Alfinito Montecchi6122000.200.533
Matteo Casali890000.000.111
Marco Baraldi Scantamburlo220000.000.000
Mattia Marchi110000.000.000

Palfinger Reggio Emilia pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Enrico Zanchi121237072.1596.101.67
Miguel Guerrero14213251.0565.121.65
Pavel Hernandez Bruce121145150.0523.601.32
Freionil Carrasco12202025.2279.472.49
Fabio Riccò Panciroli16102223.2203.801.48
Francesco Dall'Olio5101013.2613.172.49
Angel Alfredo Hechavarria Rodes310205.1516.883.19
Lluc Mazón Malvaseda300004.1124.924.38
Luis Eduardo Perez Lo Giudice200002.100.000.43
Davide Ganassi100001.0227.005.00
Federico Dentoni100000.2094.5012.00
Daniele Torelli100000.200.000.00

About Palfinger Reggio Emilia

Palfinger Reggio Emilia is one of the clubs in the Serie A Gold Baseball, the top baseball league in Italy. The club represents Reggio Nell'Emilia and plays at Stadio Baseball Caselli.

Palfinger Reggio Emilia in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 7-19, 4th in the Girone B. The club scored 107 runs and allowed 173. They lost the Quarterfinals 1-3 to Parma Baseball Club. Marc Rodríguez López led the team in batting average (.309), while Pavel Hernandez Bruce led the pitching staff in ERA (3.60).

Where does Palfinger Reggio Emilia play?

Home games are played at Stadio Baseball Caselli in Reggio Nell'Emilia. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Palfinger Reggio Emilia

This page brings together everything about Palfinger Reggio Emilia: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Serie A standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Serie A: Serie A news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: FIBS (fibs.it).