Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Spain

Astros Valencia

Astros Valencia is a División de Honor baseball club from Valencia. The club plays home games at Camp Municipal de Beisbol i Sofbol de València. Follow the latest Astros news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Astros Valencia logo
2026 record
13-3
Standing
2ndFirst phase
Games behind
3.0
Home / away
8-4 8-4 away
Runs
186–120 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Camp Municipal de Beisbol i Sofbol de València
City
Valencia
  • Final vs Tenerife Marlins: 0-3, lost

Astros stat leaders 2026

División de Honor stats
Batting average.447Tanner Michael Donnels
Home runs8Wilkleman José Marín Avilés
RBI25Tanner Michael Donnels
Stolen bases7Jonah Alejandro Colomina Rodríguez
ERA2.77Atilio Andrés Goitia Valles
Strikeouts88Jorge Balboa Miguel
Wins6Yosbany Torres Gómez
Saves2Elián Miguel Peña Blanc

Astros Valencia batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Jonah Alejandro Colomina Rodríguez27129321127.294.802
Tanner Michael Donnels27121422254.4471.290
Emmanuel Yuvilcenn Febles Rodríguez27117310201.310.778
Carluis Emilio Manrríquez Martínez26113272230.290.779
Wilkleman José Marín Avilés25107378230.3981.230
Daniel Torres Feijoo25101301140.326.832
Michel Rodríguez López1971292130.4391.221
Renny Alejandro Castillo Velasquez187013181.213.648
Wilker Jesús Hernández Gill217012130.207.712
Alexandre Alfonso Garrote155714064.304.874
Juan José Dopazo Correia14446050.182.630
Carlos Daniel Torres Villegas11388161.235.698
Idalberto Balbuena Mena8174000.235.470
Adrián Alejandro Cendros Medina782010.4001.025
Héctor Obryan Rodríguez González261010.200.733
Jose Anderson Zadquiel Afanador Gutiérrez2110201.0002.000
Fabián Orozco Mendoza110010.000.000
Elián Miguel Peña Blanc110000.000.000
Alberto Santos Caraway110000.000.000

Astros Valencia pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jorge Balboa Miguel141454070.1883.711.38
Yosbany Torres Gómez101063056.2633.181.27
Elián Miguel Peña Blanc14122225.0483.241.72
Jorge Mercado Llerena12212019.11310.241.97
Ricardo José Hernández Sánchez9010217.1207.271.38
Atilio Andrés Goitia Valles6010013.0172.771.92
Fabián Orozco Mendoza400019.1148.681.71
Alberto Santos Caraway600008.079.001.88
Idalberto Balbuena Mena100000.220.004.50
Carlos Daniel Torres Villegas200000.2081.0010.50

About Astros Valencia

Astros Valencia is one of the clubs in the División de Honor de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Spain. The club represents Valencia and plays at Camp Municipal de Beisbol i Sofbol de València.

Astros Valencia in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 13-3, 2nd in the First phase. The club scored 186 runs and allowed 120. They lost the Final 0-3 to Tenerife Marlins. Tanner Michael Donnels led the team in batting average (.447), while Atilio Andrés Goitia Valles led the pitching staff in ERA (2.77).

Where does Astros Valencia play?

Home games are played at Camp Municipal de Beisbol i Sofbol de València in Valencia. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Astros Valencia

This page brings together everything about Astros Valencia: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the División de Honor standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More División de Honor: División de Honor news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: RFEBS (rfebs.es).