Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Spain

Tenerife Marlins

Tenerife Marlins is a División de Honor baseball club from Puerto de La Cruz. The club plays home games at Campo Municipal de Béisbol Néstor Pérez Suárez. Follow the latest Marlins news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Tenerife Marlins logo
2026 record
16-0
Standing
1stFirst phase
Home / away
10-0 13-1 away
Runs
265–38 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Campo Municipal de Béisbol Néstor Pérez Suárez
City
Puerto de La Cruz

Latest Tenerife Marlins news

All Marlins news
  • Final vs Astros Valencia: 3-0, won

Marlins results 2026

All División de Honor results

Marlins stat leaders 2026

División de Honor stats
Batting average.455Wander Joel Encarnación Segura
Home runs8Wander Joel Encarnación Segura
RBI38Yancarlo Franco Santa
Stolen bases8Yancarlo Franco Santa
ERA0.93Elio Eduardo Silva Muguerza
Strikeouts84Elio Eduardo Silva Muguerza
Wins9Elio Eduardo Silva Muguerza
Saves2Pablo Luis Guillén Díaz

Tenerife Marlins batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Frank Hernandez27132466322.4181.191
Wander Joel Encarnación Segura27129508341.4551.336
Edison Damian Valerio Abreu27128327311.3561.227
Yancarlo Franco Santa27120405388.4041.136
David Arza Gutiérrez27114397317.4151.273
Ian Alekhandro Peres Nunes26114315280.316.965
Joel Gabriel Borges Bethermy2499292170.354.931
Jesus Alberto Ustariz Luis1987204152.3081.029
Orlando Lavandera Álvarez2075170100.262.698
Lesther Aaron Galvan Arevalo1667153200.3261.131
Oric Madrigal8212010.105.295
Lou Helmig4150010.000.533
Richard Montiel393010.375.819
Rafael Alexander Alonso Jordán330010.0001.000
Rafael Cruz221020.5001.500
Maisel Gonzalez110000.000.000
Manuel Milano210000.000.000
Sebastián Andres Walo Pacheco110000.000.000

Tenerife Marlins pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Pablo Luis Guillén Díaz14870261.0811.330.79
Elio Eduardo Silva Muguerza131291058.1840.930.89
Gillian Ashley Wernet13680249.0751.470.86
Leslie Jasshin Nacar Mejias11120016.0133.381.44
Omar Riesgo Lopez8000112.051.501.00
Andrés Eduardo Pérez Padilla9000010.0101.801.50
Kevin Rodriguez200002.030.001.50
Dayan González Labaceno100001.020.000.00

About Tenerife Marlins

Tenerife Marlins is one of the clubs in the División de Honor de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Spain. The club represents Puerto de La Cruz and plays at Campo Municipal de Béisbol Néstor Pérez Suárez.

Tenerife Marlins in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 16-0, 1st in the First phase. The club scored 265 runs and allowed 38. They won the Final 3-0 against Astros Valencia. Wander Joel Encarnación Segura led the team in batting average (.455), while Elio Eduardo Silva Muguerza led the pitching staff in ERA (0.93).

Where does Tenerife Marlins play?

Home games are played at Campo Municipal de Béisbol Néstor Pérez Suárez in Puerto de La Cruz. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Tenerife Marlins

This page brings together everything about Tenerife Marlins: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the División de Honor standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More División de Honor: División de Honor news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: RFEBS (rfebs.es).