Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Spain

CBS Sant Boi

CBS Sant Boi is a División de Honor baseball club from Sant Boi de Llobregat. The club plays home games at Estadio Municipal de Béisbol Antonio Hervás. Follow the latest Sant Boi news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

CBS Sant Boi logo
2026 record
7-9
Standing
6thFirst phase
Games behind
9.0
Home / away
8-4 3-7 away
Runs
158–139 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Municipal de Béisbol Antonio Hervás
City
Sant Boi de Llobregat

Sant Boi results 2026

All División de Honor results

Sant Boi stat leaders 2026

División de Honor stats
Batting average.387Miguel Blanco Fernández
Home runs3Aderly Julio Grullón Guzmán
RBI22Aderly Julio Grullón Guzmán
Stolen bases11Miguel Blanco Fernández
ERA3.09Yeison Gabriel Sisneros Reyes
Strikeouts34Yeison Gabriel Sisneros Reyes
Wins5Yeison Gabriel Sisneros Reyes
Saves1Josep Creus Gonfaus

CBS Sant Boi batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Aderly Julio Grullón Guzmán22102243221.293.894
José Gregorio Alfredo Cabello Arias22100281194.3731.033
Eusebio Samuel Salas Rivas2095211184.3281.068
Miguel Blanco Fernández2091290911.3871.040
Guillem Maled Ros2090140134.212.666
Roberto Ulises Valentín Hernández2290191168.279.879
Jaime Amador García-Villaraco218716072.232.628
Mario Castell Mancilla19768028.145.556
Jeifer Alexander Flores Rivas19709061.155.489
Dylan Daniel Niño Farias104414073.359.973
Dany Xavier García González13369052.300.782
Eloy Navarro Gil8160000.000.063
Miguel Lardin Imaz461010.167.334
Joel Gómez San Martín220000.000.500
Hugo León Ibáñez120000.000.500
Angelo Miguel Rodriguez Ventura110010.000.000

CBS Sant Boi pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Yeison Gabriel Sisneros Reyes101052064.0343.091.23
David Alejandro Inojosa Ruiz101005025.12111.372.57
Hugo León Ibáñez12040025.0115.041.76
Joan Bordanoba Serrano9001020.055.852.25
Josep Creus Gonfaus11112118.283.861.82
Starlin Daniel Ramos Frias900008.2916.624.15
Pere Ripoll Mollon900008.0912.382.75
Diego Enrique Alcalá Sáenz110105.299.531.94
Joaquín Castaño Álvarez301005.250.001.06
Miguel Lardin Imaz100002.000.000.50
Aderly Julio Grullón Guzmán100001.110.000.75
Dany Xavier García González100000.200.001.50

About CBS Sant Boi

CBS Sant Boi is one of the clubs in the División de Honor de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Spain. The club represents Sant Boi de Llobregat and plays at Estadio Municipal de Béisbol Antonio Hervás.

CBS Sant Boi in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 7-9, 6th in the First phase. The club scored 158 runs and allowed 139. Miguel Blanco Fernández led the team in batting average (.387), while Yeison Gabriel Sisneros Reyes led the pitching staff in ERA (3.09).

Where does CBS Sant Boi play?

Home games are played at Estadio Municipal de Béisbol Antonio Hervás in Sant Boi de Llobregat. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow CBS Sant Boi

This page brings together everything about CBS Sant Boi: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the División de Honor standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More División de Honor: División de Honor news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: RFEBS (rfebs.es).