Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Spain

San Inazio Bilbao

San Inazio Bilbao is a División de Honor baseball club from Bilbao. The club plays home games at Campo de Béisbol El Fango. Follow the latest San Inazio news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

San Inazio Bilbao logo
2026 record
10-6
Standing
3rdFirst phase
Games behind
6.0
Home / away
11-2 5-5 away
Runs
160–122 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Campo de Béisbol El Fango
City
Bilbao

San Inazio results 2026

All División de Honor results

San Inazio stat leaders 2026

División de Honor stats
Batting average.375Sebastian Garcia
Home runs5Javier Monzon Hernandez
RBI22Javier Monzon Hernandez
Stolen bases15Javier Monzon Hernandez
ERA2.20Yojhan Eliecer Tovar Martinez
Strikeouts57Yojhan Eliecer Tovar Martinez
Wins6Eric Páez Foguet
Saves4Yojhan Eliecer Tovar Martinez

San Inazio Bilbao batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Greyson Miguel Bergery Diaz2311333085.324.815
Javier Monzon Hernandez231092852215.3291.056
Yoel Caballero Mendoza2310824197.300.897
Kreisber Alexander Auciello Parras23107263221.277.802
Leopoldo Alberto Correa Herrera23105311131.356.917
José Ernesto Marrero Hernandez23101142150.169.569
Jesus Alexander Campos Ramos2192180102.243.691
Henry Jesús González Yánez1975180102.286.797
Sebastian Garcia1258180194.375.869
Daniel Enrique González Navarro13488020.178.457
Manuel Enrique Crespo Bastidas5151020.083.297
Ciro Alberto Peña Ramirez391000.167.611
Yojhan Eliecer Tovar Martinez251020.200.600
Cristofer Polanco221000.5001.000
Guillermo Barreras Massana110010.000.000
Isaac Gabriel Ramirez Herrera210000.000.000
Endika Ruiz Del Amo210000.000.000

San Inazio Bilbao pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Eric Páez Foguet111164069.1534.671.53
Pedro Mesa Muñiz111132057.1426.591.62
Yojhan Eliecer Tovar Martinez14161445.0572.201.13
Giovanni Eduardo Ramírez Santos8010018.0105.501.83
Isaac Omar Vargas Vega6000013.144.051.88

About San Inazio Bilbao

San Inazio Bilbao is one of the clubs in the División de Honor de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Spain. The club represents Bilbao and plays at Campo de Béisbol El Fango.

San Inazio Bilbao in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 10-6, 3rd in the First phase. The club scored 160 runs and allowed 122. Sebastian Garcia led the team in batting average (.375), while Yojhan Eliecer Tovar Martinez led the pitching staff in ERA (2.20).

Where does San Inazio Bilbao play?

Home games are played at Campo de Béisbol El Fango in Bilbao. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow San Inazio Bilbao

This page brings together everything about San Inazio Bilbao: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the División de Honor standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More División de Honor: División de Honor news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: RFEBS (rfebs.es).