Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
South America, Venezuela

Aguilas del Zulia

The Aguilas del Zulia are an LVBP baseball club from Maracaibo. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Luis Aparicio. Follow the latest Zulia news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Aguilas del Zulia logo
2026-27 record
3-6
Standing
6th
Games behind
3.5
Home / away
3-5 0-1 away
Runs
40–55 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Luis Aparicio
City
Maracaibo

Latest Aguilas del Zulia news

Next Zulia games

LVBP schedule
Zulia
Lara
Live Estadio Antonio Herrera Gutierrez
Zulia
Margarita
Estadio Nueva Esparta
Zulia
Margarita
Estadio Nueva Esparta
Zulia
Caribes
Estadio Alfonso Carrasquel
Zulia
Caribes
Estadio Alfonso Carrasquel
Zulia
Aragua
Estadio Jose Perez Colmenares

Zulia results 2026-27

All LVBP results

Zulia stat leaders 2026

LVBP stats
Batting average.350Victor Arias
Home runs2Yasmil Bucce
RBI6Jose Salas
Stolen bases2Victor Arias
ERA0.90Giussepe Velasquez
Strikeouts12Giussepe Velasquez
Wins1Giussepe Velasquez
Saves1Pedro Rodriguez

Aguilas del Zulia batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Chris Roller9397010.241.835
Aron Estrada9349150.281.762
Ali Castillo7273040.115.263
Juan Villavicencio7264040.211.753
Victor Arias8257032.350.930
Yasmil Bucce7246240.2861.042
Gabriel Martinez7235020.238.590
Omar Martinez5222000.118.436
Luis Castro6195140.2941.015
Aeverson Arteaga5174021.235.470
Keiner Delgado7173020.214.567
Jose Salas5165060.313.626
Francisco Renteria6151010.071.138
Jhonny Level3112001.222.586
Angelo Castellano5111010.091.273
Jesus Hernandez362002.6671.500
Andrés Nolaya1210001.0002.000
Jhon Gil120000.000.000
Jesus Castillo100000.000.000

Aguilas del Zulia pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Giussepe Velasquez3110010.0120.900.40
José Davila220106.224.051.50
Emilio Marquez210006.0110.502.33
Bryce Bonnin310004.243.861.29
Elwis Mijares300004.140.000.23
Will Kincanon500104.126.231.85
Dylan Covey500104.118.312.31
Juan Rojas211104.138.312.08
Henry Gomez601004.060.001.75
Jose G. Gonzalez300003.210.001.64
Adrian De Horta110003.224.912.18
Michael Gomez500003.217.361.64
Samir Chires300003.040.000.67
Pedro Rodriguez300013.033.001.67
Jason Bollman220203.0121.003.33
Manuel Medina200002.113.861.29
Denson Hull100002.040.001.50
Francisco Carrillo100002.0113.502.50
Jorgan Cavanerio200001.2116.203.00
Moises Palma200001.1013.501.50
Carlos Navas100001.009.003.00
Silvino Bracho100011.0018.003.00

About the Aguilas del Zulia

The Aguilas del Zulia are one of the clubs in the Liga Venezolana de Béisbol Profesional, the top baseball league in Venezuela. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Maracaibo and play at Estadio Luis Aparicio.

The Aguilas del Zulia in 2026-27

In 2026-27 they are 3-6, 6th in the LVBP standings. They scored 40 runs and allowed 55. Victor Arias leads the team in batting average (.350), while Giussepe Velasquez leads the pitching staff in ERA (0.90).

Where do the Aguilas del Zulia play?

Home games are played at Estadio Luis Aparicio in Maracaibo. Game times on this page are shown in VET.

Follow the Aguilas del Zulia

This page brings together everything about the Aguilas del Zulia: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LVBP standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LVBP: LVBP news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).