Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
South America, Venezuela

Tigres de Aragua

The Tigres de Aragua are an LVBP baseball club from Maracay. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Jose Perez Colmenares. Follow the latest Aragua news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Tigres de Aragua logo
2026-27 record
6-2
Standing
1st
Home / away
2-0 4-2 away
Runs
48–39 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Jose Perez Colmenares
City
Maracay

Latest Tigres de Aragua news

All Aragua news

Next Aragua games

LVBP schedule
Caracas
Aragua
Live Estadio Jose Perez Colmenares
Lara
Aragua
Estadio Jose Perez Colmenares
Aragua
Lara
Estadio Antonio Herrera Gutierrez
Aragua
Caracas
Monumental Simon Bolivar
Magallanes
Aragua
Estadio Jose Perez Colmenares
Zulia
Aragua
Estadio Jose Perez Colmenares

Aragua results 2026-27

All LVBP results

Aragua stat leaders 2026

LVBP stats
Batting average.457David Rodríguez
Home runs4David Rodríguez
RBI11David Rodríguez
Stolen bases2Lorenzo Cedrola
ERA0.00Jean Pinto
Strikeouts4Jose Gonzalez
Wins2Carlos Guzman
Saves1Luis Pacheco

Tigres de Aragua batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Lorenzo Cedrola84011162.314.768
Gorkys Hernández8408241.258.941
David Rodríguez837164110.4571.400
Alberth Martinez8368140.250.708
Leobaldo Piña83511040.367.890
Jermaine Palacios8348020.258.679
Keyber Rodriguez7324230.148.620
René Pinto6234270.211.927
Leobaldo Cabrera7214001.222.633
Jose Sibrian4103001.3751.125
Edgardo Fermin491120.125.722
Ricardo Gonzalez561000.250.750
José Peraza250000.000.200
Yorman Rodriguez110000.000.000

Tigres de Aragua pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jean Pinto220009.030.000.44
Jose E. Martinez220006.114.261.58
Richard Gallardo110005.031.801.00
Connor Curlis220105.023.601.00
Jose Gonzalez110004.240.000.43
Christian Mejias200004.022.250.75
Carlos Guzman402004.044.501.75
Luis Pacheco500013.220.001.09
Chester Pimentel401003.220.000.55
Christian Suarez500003.229.821.91
Daniel Juarez500003.128.102.10
Ronnie Williams101003.010.001.33
Tyler Jeans400113.016.001.67
Edwar Colina400003.029.002.00
Zach Willeman301013.0212.003.33
Deolis Guerra400002.0213.503.00
Gerelmi Maldonado300001.220.003.00
Jonathan Vargas301001.2010.801.80
Jose Guedez200001.2016.203.00
Eiker Huizi100000.220.000.00
Keythel Key100000.00-.---.--

About the Tigres de Aragua

The Tigres de Aragua are one of the clubs in the Liga Venezolana de Béisbol Profesional, the top baseball league in Venezuela. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Maracay and play at Estadio Jose Perez Colmenares.

The Tigres de Aragua in 2026-27

In 2026-27 they are 6-2, 1st in the LVBP standings. They scored 48 runs and allowed 39. David Rodríguez leads the team in batting average (.457), while Jean Pinto leads the pitching staff in ERA (0.00).

Where do the Tigres de Aragua play?

Home games are played at Estadio Jose Perez Colmenares in Maracay. Game times on this page are shown in VET.

Follow the Tigres de Aragua

This page brings together everything about the Tigres de Aragua: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LVBP standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LVBP: LVBP news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).