Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
South America, Venezuela

Bravos de Margarita

The Bravos de Margarita are an LVBP baseball club from Porlamar. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Nueva Esparta. Follow the latest Margarita news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Bravos de Margarita logo
2026-27 record
5-3
Standing
4th
Games behind
1.0
Home / away
1-2 4-1 away
Runs
41–30 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Nueva Esparta
City
Porlamar

Latest Bravos de Margarita news

All Margarita news

Next Margarita games

LVBP schedule
La Guaira
Margarita
Live Estadio Nueva Esparta
Zulia
Margarita
Estadio Nueva Esparta
Zulia
Margarita
Estadio Nueva Esparta
Lara
Margarita
Estadio Nueva Esparta
Lara
Margarita
Estadio Nueva Esparta
Caracas
Margarita
Estadio Nueva Esparta

Margarita results 2026-27

All LVBP results

Margarita stat leaders 2026

LVBP stats
Batting average.385David Peralta
Home runs3David Peralta
RBI6David Peralta
Stolen bases2Edward Olivares
ERA2.45Luis Escobar
Strikeouts10Jorge Garcia
Wins1Luis Escobar
Saves1Alejandro Hernandez

Bravos de Margarita batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Diosbel Arias83512150.375.992
Alexi Amarista8358020.235.581
David Peralta83210360.3851.269
Carlos Pérez8329120.321.906
Ramón Flores7315030.208.637
Wilson Garcia6221110.053.354
Edward Olivares7213032.167.516
Jose Martinez8200040.000.300
Jose Herrera6192000.118.329
Moisés Gómez6175250.3131.103
Lizandro Espinoza6122000.222.750
Francisco Arcia3112020.286.831
Tomo Otosaka271001.143.286
Pedro Martinez461110.3332.000
Ramon Ramirez1421301.0003.500
Ahbram Liendo110000.000.000
Jeremy Rivas100000.000.000
Kevin Vicuña300000.000.000

Bravos de Margarita pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Luis Escobar2210011.022.451.64
Jorge Garcia2211011.0102.451.18
Junior Guerra2201011.084.911.55
Félix Doubront111005.053.601.40
Alejandro Hernandez501015.065.401.80
Claudio Custodio400004.024.500.75
Luis Cohen301103.222.451.64
Angel Rondón110003.264.911.36
Darien Núñez500003.259.822.45
Henson Leal300003.110.000.90
Alfonso Hernández200002.030.002.00
Werner Leal200012.020.000.50
Luis Amaya100001.140.000.00
Will Changarotty200001.110.000.75
Carlos Suniaga200001.100.002.25
Alfred Gutierrez100001.010.002.00
Adrian Luna100001.010.001.00

About the Bravos de Margarita

The Bravos de Margarita are one of the clubs in the Liga Venezolana de Béisbol Profesional, the top baseball league in Venezuela. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Porlamar and play at Estadio Nueva Esparta.

The Bravos de Margarita in 2026-27

In 2026-27 they are 5-3, 4th in the LVBP standings. They scored 41 runs and allowed 30. David Peralta leads the team in batting average (.385), while Luis Escobar leads the pitching staff in ERA (2.45).

Where do the Bravos de Margarita play?

Home games are played at Estadio Nueva Esparta in Porlamar. Game times on this page are shown in VET.

Follow the Bravos de Margarita

This page brings together everything about the Bravos de Margarita: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LVBP standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LVBP: LVBP news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).