Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Lake Country DockHounds

The Lake Country DockHounds are an American Association baseball club from Oconomowoc. They play home games at DockHounds Ballpark. Follow the latest DockHounds news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

2026 record
56-44
Standing
2ndEast
Games behind
2.0
Home / away
32-18 24-26 away
Runs
771–601 scored–allowed
Ballpark
DockHounds Ballpark
City
Oconomowoc
  • Quarterfinals vs Kane County Cougars: 1-2, lost

DockHounds results 2026

All American Association results

DockHounds stat leaders 2026

American Association stats
Batting average.381Dom Johnson
Home runs38Joshua Mears
RBI112Joshua Mears
Stolen bases27Dom Johnson
Strikeouts79Marc Davis
Wins6Sebastian Rodriguez
Saves11Alan Zhang Carter

Lake Country DockHounds batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Ripken Reyes10050811125218.279.794
Joshua Mears924321243811216.3431.186
Ray Zuberer III89419116117522.331.934
Peter Zimmermann914068823796.258.884
Dom Johnson6933710954327.3811.003
Brett Roberts833288964516.297.775
Jake Snider733117963717.304.884
Mario Feliciano612718312592.335.908
Anthony Garcia572646518750.3111.081
Jack Blomgren44188507299.311.946
Ryan Hernandez321494714440.3761.254
Cole Fuecker26103212102.231.650
Dylan LaRue28101254170.269.832
Drey Dirksen249211490.153.684
Julio Carreras1885253156.338.993
Clayton Slack207317050.258.617
Jake Allgeyer166712091.214.540
Mat Nelson282000.250.500
Ryan Lee241000.250.500

Lake Country DockHounds pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
A.J. Block171553075.0784.801.36
Marc Davis131323070.0793.731.34
Trey Riley211246066.2557.701.95
Jack Ben-Shoshan20952061.1616.901.76
Sebastian Rodriguez9960052.2364.611.39
Shane Anderson9953047.1315.891.56
Rodrigo Benoit40032046.1494.861.45
Chris Jefferson20431145.0386.801.73
Alan Zhang Carter420261142.0703.641.52
Brody Rodning40120137.2465.261.81
Jake Pilarski40023237.0496.811.81
Trey Dillard27021136.1384.951.82
Connor Fenlong6622034.0354.761.24
Luke Hansel5541029.1212.761.16
Dominic Cancellieri6623027.2207.481.45
Kelvan Pilot6520027.0196.671.48
Jacob DeLabio22011322.1284.431.21
Jacob Campbell15112020.1205.751.77
Nick DeCarlo16010016.2226.481.92
Bryce Ehr3202016.027.881.94
Anthony Steele7000013.2148.562.12
Rylan Kaufman5202012.2167.111.50
Cade Hansen500108.0510.132.13
Jackson Sigman400006.076.002.17
Beau Philip501015.083.601.20

About the Lake Country DockHounds

The Lake Country DockHounds are one of the clubs in the American Association of Professional Baseball, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the East. They represent Oconomowoc and play at DockHounds Ballpark.

The Lake Country DockHounds in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 56-44, 2nd in the East. They scored 771 runs and allowed 601. They lost the Quarterfinals 1-2 to the Kane County Cougars. Dom Johnson led the team in batting average (.381), while Marc Davis led the pitching staff in strikeouts (79).

Where do the Lake Country DockHounds play?

Home games are played at DockHounds Ballpark in Oconomowoc. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Lake Country DockHounds

This page brings together everything about the Lake Country DockHounds: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the American Association standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More American Association: American Association news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: American Association via iScore Sports.