Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Lincoln Saltdogs

The Lincoln Saltdogs are an American Association baseball club from Lincoln. They play home games at Haymarket Park. Follow the latest Saltdogs news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

2026 record
44-56
Standing
6thWest
Games behind
15.0
Home / away
25-26 19-30 away
Runs
550–633 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Haymarket Park
City
Lincoln

Saltdogs stat leaders 2026

American Association stats
Batting average.318Jairo Pomares
Home runs16Jairo Pomares
RBI74Jairo Pomares
Stolen bases54Cam Phelts
ERA6.93Foster Pace
Strikeouts87Jacob Hughes
Wins6Jacob Hughes
Saves10Zac McCleve

Lincoln Saltdogs batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Nick Shumpert9544911185651.265.683
Cary Arbolida96422102134711.276.790
Jairo Pomares95420113167411.318.928
Connor Bagnieski84363933506.296.783
Cam Phelts743537913454.268.693
Calyn Halvorson86342927516.298.765
Jake Hjelle662987315588.269.816
Paul Myro IV792944811722.194.542
Tanner O'Tremba712765411478.228.748
Jacob Morrow57222542262.298.810
Griffin Everitt29117262140.248.694
Cael Chatham27104172140.185.588
Jack Dragum135710170.189.492
Ryan Grabosch114211130.268.701
Mason Minzey13426020.171.510
Jase Woita7293020.115.399
Cam Dayton8275010.217.594
Samuel Benjamin4122020.182.523
Sam Linscott271010.167.619
Santino Panaro131000.333.667
Emilio Barrera121000.5001.000

Lincoln Saltdogs pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Graham Edwards1817310096.0847.501.75
Foster Pace161635089.2586.931.61
Jacob Hughes151563077.1876.171.63
Cael Chatham211235072.0437.501.78
Cam Dayton11834055.0404.091.36
Haden Erbe101042054.0564.671.52
Ryan Rembisz20645053.2414.531.42
Gabriel Jaramillo43023245.2554.141.38
Harold Cortijo27312245.2487.691.82
Zac McCleve380241042.0403.001.24
Tyler Stasiowski41033741.0565.051.39
David Shaw30031033.2372.411.16
Jeferson Figueroa32001029.1257.981.84
Jack Hill30010028.2217.222.13
Chandler Woolridge20112021.2179.551.89
Greg Loukinen4411020.0203.151.25
Drake LaRoche9010017.284.581.53
Trey Jones5312015.256.892.04
Ryan Spalliero12001010.1106.972.23
Alex Johnson620108.21212.462.65
Zach Voss110004.1110.382.31
Theo Hughes100001.0136.005.00
Javier Ramos200000.2154.0015.00

About the Lincoln Saltdogs

The Lincoln Saltdogs are one of the clubs in the American Association of Professional Baseball, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the West. They represent Lincoln and play at Haymarket Park.

The Lincoln Saltdogs in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 44-56, 6th in the West. They scored 550 runs and allowed 633. Jairo Pomares led the team in batting average (.318), while Foster Pace led the pitching staff in ERA (6.93).

Where do the Lincoln Saltdogs play?

Home games are played at Haymarket Park in Lincoln. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Lincoln Saltdogs

This page brings together everything about the Lincoln Saltdogs: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the American Association standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More American Association: American Association news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: American Association via iScore Sports.