Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Milwaukee Milkmen

The Milwaukee Milkmen are an American Association baseball club from Milwaukee. They play home games at Franklin Field. Follow the latest Milkmen news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

2026 record
58-42
Standing
1stEast
Home / away
29-21 29-21 away
Runs
534–475 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Franklin Field
City
Milwaukee
  • Quarterfinals vs Cleburne Railroaders: 2-1, won
  • East Division Championship Series vs Kane County Cougars: 3-1, won
  • Final vs Kansas City Monarchs: 0-3, lost

Milkmen stat leaders 2026

American Association stats
Batting average.315Yordys Valdés
Home runs21Griffin Doersching
RBI70Andy Blake
Stolen bases25Andy Blake
ERA2.90Jhordany Mezquita
Strikeouts105Jhordany Mezquita
Wins12Jhordany Mezquita
Saves14Ryan Boyer

Milwaukee Milkmen batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Yordys Valdés9340611464423.315.807
Griffin Doersching944019721593.272.876
Andy Blake92396106177025.304.892
Delvin Pérez9238296135321.286.841
Alec Olund893628664620.274.768
Wendell Marrero72292603370.233.633
Charlie Marion74281673312.275.735
Justin Janas58246673282.313.842
Chase Waddell59215536312.279.789
Michael Hallquist4018449112715.3121.004
Jeremy Rivas41170425215.288.817
Edrick Felix46140243126.197.620
Carlos Linarez29116200102.202.522
Andrew Sundean32116291120.279.691
Parker Lester176814260.230.659
Baron Radcliff5212120.100.393
Blake Barthol5171011.071.307
Drew Ward141000.333.667
Matt Givin140000.000.250
Sam Staerker130000.000.667
Brendan Hardy120000.000.000
Hunter Bryan210000.000.000
Juan Diaz1110001.0002.000

Milwaukee Milkmen pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Christian Young1919650104.2754.471.37
Juan Diaz1919960103.1824.441.50
Jhordany Mezquita21171210102.11052.901.16
Cody Templeton201032075.2575.111.44
Edinson Batista121245062.0645.521.52
Ryan Boyer410341444.1533.451.13
Hunter Bryan40003342.2345.701.48
Angelo Cabral7712040.1554.461.12
Davis Welch8750039.1271.830.94
Sam Staerker30042036.0366.501.58
Brady Puckett36012234.1415.771.49
Solomon Bates6630028.1262.541.16
Brendan Hardy31013027.2334.231.66
Micky Scheetz23000025.1146.391.82
Justin Kelly26013622.2284.761.32
Matt Givin11041015.2172.300.77
Eric Chalus8011015.0139.002.60
Eli Hoyt15000014.1235.021.60
Matt Walker3302010.2610.972.63
Henderson Alvarez III600008.1312.962.40
Packy Bradley-Cooney400003.260.001.09
Bryce Leedle300002.1511.572.57
Andy Blake100002.000.000.50
Kenny Pierson100002.010.000.00
Parker Lester100001.000.001.00

About the Milwaukee Milkmen

The Milwaukee Milkmen are one of the clubs in the American Association of Professional Baseball, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the East. They represent Milwaukee and play at Franklin Field.

The Milwaukee Milkmen in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 58-42, 1st in the East. They scored 534 runs and allowed 475. They lost the Final 0-3 to the Kansas City Monarchs. Yordys Valdés led the team in batting average (.315), while Jhordany Mezquita led the pitching staff in ERA (2.90).

Where do the Milwaukee Milkmen play?

Home games are played at Franklin Field in Milwaukee. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Milwaukee Milkmen

This page brings together everything about the Milwaukee Milkmen: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the American Association standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More American Association: American Association news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: American Association via iScore Sports.