Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Winnipeg Goldeyes

The Winnipeg Goldeyes are an American Association baseball club from Winnipeg. They play home games at Blue Cross Park. Follow the latest Goldeyes news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

2026 record
54-46
Standing
2ndWest
Games behind
5.0
Home / away
34-17 20-29 away
Runs
618–598 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Blue Cross Park
City
Winnipeg
  • Quarterfinals vs Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks: 0-2, lost

Goldeyes stat leaders 2026

American Association stats
Batting average.342Adam Hall
Home runs22Ray-Patrick Didder
RBI92Noah Marcelo
Stolen bases45Adam Hall
ERA5.83Kevin Vaupel
Strikeouts85Ryo Kohigashi
Wins9Luke Boyd
Saves18Derrick Cherry

Winnipeg Goldeyes batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Ramon Bramasco9845811865414.315.833
Noah Marcelo100454124169239.310.892
Ray-Patrick Didder99441101228120.278.951
Max Murphy9540696105610.263.730
Keshawn Lynch9238810565918.309.819
Adam Hall8538511755945.342.896
Jiandido Tromp82343836485.272.724
Roby Enríquez763097844411.280.708
Kevin García70272563262.242.664
Raphael Pelletier67259624340.290.811
T.J. Schofield-Sam34136223220.185.586
Peyton Holt186611185.204.599
Tasker Strobel140000.000.000
Derrick Cherry131000.5001.167

Winnipeg Goldeyes pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Luke Boyd191897099.2625.871.57
Kevin Vaupel211756097.1695.831.55
Ryo Kohigashi191252179.2853.951.31
Mitch Lambson171235173.0517.151.73
Eli Saul48051255.0383.761.42
Landen Bourassa9924053.2513.861.30
Tasker Strobel25633052.0448.131.88
James Bradwell191105049.1409.852.03
Derrick Cherry410431849.0433.491.33
James Colyer27533042.0494.931.60
Arij Fransen25423040.0437.421.88
Quinn Waterhouse42022039.2455.901.76
Willian Suarez30042037.1407.471.82
Aidan Newton11550035.2203.281.21
Weston Lombard14010025.1199.592.05
Sage Ferguson14000117.0231.060.71
Noah Millikan110005.060.000.80
Dominic Hambley601004.0518.003.75
Jack Seward300002.0118.003.50
Gavan Wernsing200002.010.002.50

About the Winnipeg Goldeyes

The Winnipeg Goldeyes are one of the clubs in the American Association of Professional Baseball, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the West. They represent Winnipeg and play at Blue Cross Park.

The Winnipeg Goldeyes in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 54-46, 2nd in the West. They scored 618 runs and allowed 598. They lost the Quarterfinals 0-2 to the Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks. Adam Hall led the team in batting average (.342), while Kevin Vaupel led the pitching staff in ERA (5.83).

Where do the Winnipeg Goldeyes play?

Home games are played at Blue Cross Park in Winnipeg. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Winnipeg Goldeyes

This page brings together everything about the Winnipeg Goldeyes: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the American Association standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More American Association: American Association news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: American Association via iScore Sports.