Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Netherlands

HCAW

HCAW is a Hoofdklasse baseball club from Bussum, founded in 1957. The club plays home games at Rob Hoffmann Vallei. Follow the latest HCAW news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

HCAW logo
2026 record
13-23
Standing
5th
Games behind
20.0
Home / away
6-12 7-11 away
Runs
166–173 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Rob Hoffmann Vallei
City
Bussum

Latest HCAW news

All HCAW news

HCAW results 2026

All Hoofdklasse results

HCAW stat leaders 2026

Hoofdklasse stats
Batting average.360Miquel Willem
Home runs2Miquel Willem
RBI25Terrance Heemskerk
Stolen bases11Sheadion Louisa
ERA2.17Kaj Timmermans
Strikeouts67Kimi Verkruijssen
Wins4Kimi Verkruijssen
Saves2Jesse van Es

HCAW batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Miquel Willem421775022310.360.965
Terrance Heemskerk42175462259.299.767
Jeldwin Orman39155392255.287.730
Mees Robberse36139380213.336.858
Sheadion Louisa361172401211.238.619
Toss Spekking27102280156.346.835
Jayden van Atten309719172.235.663
Jesse Aussems2695160130.208.580
Sebastian Perez248714140.177.469
Jim Hoyer258322074.319.818
Quishawn Pieternella307111061.167.422
Koen Werkman24686030.097.289
Daan Baltus18526061.136.477
Arjen Nijkamp10358060.286.715
Tyrell Mercado Reyes8267051.269.615
Bram Weijgertze491000.125.347
Nathan Diaby130000.000.000
Koen Ghijsen120000.000.000
Joel Martis121020.5001.000
Gio De Graauw210000.000.000

HCAW pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Kaj Timmermans14835170.2482.171.30
Kimi Verkruijssen131246058.1675.551.77
Maxwell Cornelissen12813040.1334.691.46
Nathan Diaby13613134.2314.931.85
Gio De Graauw7424031.2383.411.55
Jesse van Es19022223.2275.321.61
Koen Ghijsen8200019.1198.382.07
Joel Martis7000011.289.262.23
Sem Nijman700119.1129.642.04
Koen Werkman221007.238.222.48
Arij Fransen302007.090.000.57
Sjors Art van Gool300104.223.861.71
Ryan Huijksloot300004.122.080.92
Jesse Aussems101003.204.911.09
Rene Rijst100000.110.009.00

About HCAW

HCAW is one of the clubs in the Honkbal Hoofdklasse, the top baseball league in the Netherlands. The club was founded in 1957. The club represents Bussum and plays at Rob Hoffmann Vallei.

HCAW in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 13-23, 5th in the Hoofdklasse standings. The club scored 166 runs and allowed 173. Miquel Willem led the team in batting average (.360), while Kaj Timmermans led the pitching staff in ERA (2.17).

Where does HCAW play?

Home games are played at Rob Hoffmann Vallei in Bussum. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow HCAW

This page brings together everything about HCAW: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Hoofdklasse standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Hoofdklasse: Hoofdklasse news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: KNBSB (stats.knbsbstats.nl).