Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Netherlands

Oosterhout Twins

Oosterhout Twins is a Hoofdklasse baseball club from Oosterhout. The club plays home games at Sportpark De Slotbosse Toren. Follow the latest Twins news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Oosterhout Twins logo
2026 record
19-17
Standing
3rd
Games behind
14.0
Home / away
12-6 7-11 away
Runs
185–179 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Sportpark De Slotbosse Toren
City
Oosterhout

Latest Oosterhout Twins news

All Twins news
  • Semifinals vs Amsterdam Pirates: 0-3, lost

Twins results 2026

All Hoofdklasse results

Twins stat leaders 2026

Hoofdklasse stats
Batting average.318Rob Paller
Home runs8Nando Mostaert
RBI27Rob Paller
Stolen bases8Faas Sluijter
ERA3.18Ayumu Ishikawa
Strikeouts62Nelmerson Angela
Wins4Nelmerson Angela
Saves3Ayumu Ishikawa

Oosterhout Twins batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Nando Mostaert39153398251.300.950
Rob Paller38151354270.3181.052
Railison Bentura38147371242.289.761
Daan Verpaalen36138350175.292.720
Luuk Bun34126320120.283.680
Terrence Garcia33118221170.220.609
Faas Sluijter2910116008.190.508
Thijmen Peters329814073.179.551
Dion Frank22767161.121.464
Axel Poesmans197015081.259.737
Gijs van Zalingen175712052.255.629
Jerzy van Gool20472010.048.178
Yves Poesmans16456052.176.613
Onne van Gool18396070.182.490
Ben van Dulken471000.167.453

Oosterhout Twins pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Nelmerson Angela121248070.0624.241.40
Finn Kops15622042.0366.212.05
Ayumu Ishikawa14442339.2393.181.16
Misja Harcksen11733033.2276.681.84
Dave Paradela9120222.2183.181.28
Zane Hendrickx8030019.0123.321.42
Jurgen Zwitzer4403016.2129.182.28
Simon Gross10101014.1238.791.74
Stijn van der Schaaf11101112.2149.242.05
Wyatt Paul Lankford2210012.0152.251.00
Ethan Skuija110006.064.501.33
Rens Romgens300004.2313.504.50
Dienston Manuela200002.020.001.50
Onne van Gool100002.000.001.00
Terrence Garcia100001.000.000.00
Jerzy van Gool300001.0127.004.00

About Oosterhout Twins

Oosterhout Twins is one of the clubs in the Honkbal Hoofdklasse, the top baseball league in the Netherlands. The club represents Oosterhout and plays at Sportpark De Slotbosse Toren.

Oosterhout Twins in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 19-17, 3rd in the Hoofdklasse standings. The club scored 185 runs and allowed 179. They lost the Semifinals 0-3 to Amsterdam Pirates. Rob Paller led the team in batting average (.318), while Ayumu Ishikawa led the pitching staff in ERA (3.18).

Where does Oosterhout Twins play?

Home games are played at Sportpark De Slotbosse Toren in Oosterhout. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Oosterhout Twins

This page brings together everything about Oosterhout Twins: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Hoofdklasse standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Hoofdklasse: Hoofdklasse news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: KNBSB (stats.knbsbstats.nl).