Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Netherlands

UVV

UVV is a Hoofdklasse baseball club from Utrecht. The club plays home games at Sportpark de Paperclip. Follow the latest UVV news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

UVV logo
2026 record
5-31
Standing
7th
Games behind
28.0
Home / away
4-14 1-17 away
Runs
135–289 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Sportpark de Paperclip
City
Utrecht

Latest UVV news

All UVV news

UVV results 2026

All Hoofdklasse results

UVV stat leaders 2026

Hoofdklasse stats
Batting average.304Reyer Lind
Home runs6Dayrell Pieternella
RBI20Dayrell Pieternella
Stolen bases15Reyer Lind
ERA3.95Aaron Isenia
Strikeouts56Ingmar Hutzezon
Wins2Thijs Helms
Saves2Ingmar Hutzezon

UVV batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Reyer Lind401674501115.304.749
Dayrell Pieternella401463562010.265.806
Jorrit Patist31114295199.284.871
Lucas Bekker32113170121.193.610
Zico Atmopawiro3610614022.141.335
Tilsaimy Melfor27104223190.232.630
Valentijn Guillot289213061.165.433
Geoffrey Verhoef299220190.238.649
Jordy Burger2988200112.278.738
Marvin Jakobus227814181.219.672
Ruendrick Piternella2275192130.317.890
Amar van Zwieten227218184.277.702
Kik Uppelschoten206813064.241.730
Raylano Clarke17424020.125.458
Christopher Anasagasti12317032.333.929
Julian Hutzezon8213010.176.568
Jiorgeny Casimiri6124040.4441.250
Aaron Isenia290010.000.000
Marijn Loman372000.333.762
Edvin Irausquin120000.000.000
Casper Urbanus210010.000.000

UVV pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jurjen van Zijl121019049.2308.522.07
Aaron Isenia8816041.0333.951.61
Allard Helms8816037.2436.691.70
Ingmar Hutzezon15111234.0564.241.32
Ruben Dekker14606030.2129.392.48
Stijn Bruins Slot15011025.1147.111.82
Riley Gonesh13302022.0207.361.86
Jack Wagner8412015.2711.492.55
Sean Wout13010014.286.752.45
Thijs Helms2220011.0141.640.91
Jenseley Keyzer10000010.1312.193.00
Casper Urbanus1100009.0315.003.11
Elijah Rustenburg800006.225.402.70
Edvin Irausquin400004.052.251.50
Valentijn Guillot100001.2021.604.20

About UVV

UVV is one of the clubs in the Honkbal Hoofdklasse, the top baseball league in the Netherlands. The club represents Utrecht and plays at Sportpark de Paperclip.

UVV in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 5-31, 7th in the Hoofdklasse standings. The club scored 135 runs and allowed 289. Reyer Lind led the team in batting average (.304), while Aaron Isenia led the pitching staff in ERA (3.95).

Where does UVV play?

Home games are played at Sportpark de Paperclip in Utrecht. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow UVV

This page brings together everything about UVV: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Hoofdklasse standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Hoofdklasse: Hoofdklasse news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: KNBSB (stats.knbsbstats.nl).