Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Netherlands

Curaçao Neptunus

Curaçao Neptunus is a Hoofdklasse baseball club from Rotterdam, founded in 1943. The club plays home games at Neptunus Familiestadion. Follow the latest Neptunus news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Curaçao Neptunus logo
2026 record
33-3
Standing
1st
Home / away
17-1 16-2 away
Runs
262–73 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Neptunus Familiestadion
City
Rotterdam

Latest Curaçao Neptunus news

All Neptunus news
  • Semifinals vs Kinheim: 3-1, won
  • Holland Series vs Amsterdam Pirates: 4-0, won

Neptunus results 2026

All Hoofdklasse results

Neptunus stat leaders 2026

Hoofdklasse stats
Batting average.459Stijn van der Meer
Home runs5Dwayne Kemp
RBI50Christian Diaz
Stolen bases20Dwayne Kemp
ERA0.49Ryan Huntington
Strikeouts92Koen Postelmans
Wins14Shairon Martis
Saves13Ryan Huntington

Curaçao Neptunus batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Marnix Ruben431955102717.315.798
Christian Diaz42184674505.4161.045
Dwayne Kemp431815453520.351.925
Stijn van der Meer42181681298.4591.081
Darryl Collins44179653415.4281.115
Arthur Bonevacia39149360220.281.715
Sem Kuijper36137370161.319.768
Drew Janssen28117242163.247.811
Bob van der Meer34110280151.283.676
Yurdion Martie2898292112.333.868
Sheadion Jamanika165815065.300.746
Den Seelbach175017040.362.826
Jovaughn Viotty5101010.111.211
Hugo Rijkenhuizen360000.000.167
Dre Celestijn250000.000.400
Urving Kemp240000.000.250
Koen Postelmans131000.5001.167
Louie Sienders131000.333.666
Tom De Blok110000.000.000
Shairon Martis210000.000.000
Juancarlos Sulbarán1110001.0002.000

Curaçao Neptunus pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Shairon Martis1515141094.0642.681.05
Koen Postelmans1513100076.0921.300.89
Juancarlos Sulbarán1211110073.0671.360.78
Ryan Huntington251101337.0240.490.89
Aaron De Groot14010020.0291.800.60
Chris Stuart14211019.0235.682.00
Drew Janssen9112118.0175.501.89
Kevin Kelly111008.060.000.75
Keshawn Francisco300013.165.402.70
Dean Moust200003.020.001.00
Rosario Campisano100001.010.000.00
Jan Evertse100001.010.003.00

About Curaçao Neptunus

Curaçao Neptunus is one of the clubs in the Honkbal Hoofdklasse, the top baseball league in the Netherlands. The club was founded in 1943. The club represents Rotterdam and plays at Neptunus Familiestadion.

Curaçao Neptunus in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 33-3, 1st in the Hoofdklasse standings. The club scored 262 runs and allowed 73. They won the Holland Series 4-0 against Amsterdam Pirates. Stijn van der Meer led the team in batting average (.459), while Ryan Huntington led the pitching staff in ERA (0.49).

Where does Curaçao Neptunus play?

Home games are played at Neptunus Familiestadion in Rotterdam. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Curaçao Neptunus

This page brings together everything about Curaçao Neptunus: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Hoofdklasse standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Hoofdklasse: Hoofdklasse news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: KNBSB (stats.knbsbstats.nl).