Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Netherlands

Hoofddorp Pioniers

Hoofddorp Pioniers is a Hoofdklasse baseball club from Hoofddorp. The club plays home games at Sportpark Pioniers. Follow the latest Pioniers news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Hoofddorp Pioniers logo
2026 record
7-28-1
Standing
6th
Games behind
25.5
Home / away
5-12 2-16 away
Runs
106–307 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Sportpark Pioniers
City
Hoofddorp

Latest Hoofddorp Pioniers news

All Pioniers news

Pioniers results 2026

All Hoofdklasse results

Pioniers stat leaders 2026

Hoofdklasse stats
Batting average.327Raul Jacobs
Home runs3Aldrich Guzman
RBI17Raul Jacobs
Stolen bases11Raul Jacobs
ERA5.93Lucca van der Schouw
Strikeouts22Eeuwe Winkel
Wins3Lucca van der Schouw
Saves4Eeuwe Winkel

Hoofddorp Pioniers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Roangeraud Fraai36130201117.183.577
Raul Jacobs341283401711.327.778
Andreas Meijer34122260102.239.590
Duncan Beljaards34110240171.264.675
Timothy Rojas291052811211.318.843
Cayro Hazel249724077.308.850
Tijani Dunlop2492200140.241.551
Axcel Rodriguez268818175.228.649
Kevin Wiegers278615054.195.496
Colin Broers257520032.308.769
Miles Burleson277522055.314.717
Quendryson Reinilia216212050.218.552
Clay Winklaar18609280.164.597
Aldrich Guzman1859113111.216.705
Roberto Simmonds165311091.244.696
Raoell Kortstam9295042.185.463
Twan Gieling5164010.333.917
Mathijs Scholte ter Horst5151010.077.354

Hoofddorp Pioniers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Wesley Jansen17906045.01812.202.84
Rik Jalvingh10824043.0189.422.28
Lucca van der Schouw15433041.0195.931.78
Eeuwe Winkel22213440.2227.302.07
Tobias Imming5512021.1165.481.73
Peter Hegeman7302020.069.002.00
Tygo van Straten6503019.2206.861.98
Kevin Wiegers8104015.0415.602.40
Rodin Smidt5000013.1147.422.40
Eddie Aucoin2211013.041.381.00
Maarten Smit4201011.21513.112.91
Thomas Smit510208.036.752.63
Anjel Susana700006.1215.633.16
Mathijs Scholte ter Horst300105.135.061.88
Tijani Dunlop100003.0015.002.67
Just van den Ouweelen100101.1220.253.75
Colin Broers100001.0145.005.00
Miles Burleson100000.10108.0012.00

About Hoofddorp Pioniers

Hoofddorp Pioniers is one of the clubs in the Honkbal Hoofdklasse, the top baseball league in the Netherlands. The club represents Hoofddorp and plays at Sportpark Pioniers.

Hoofddorp Pioniers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 7-28-1, 6th in the Hoofdklasse standings. The club scored 106 runs and allowed 307. Raul Jacobs led the team in batting average (.327), while Lucca van der Schouw led the pitching staff in ERA (5.93).

Where does Hoofddorp Pioniers play?

Home games are played at Sportpark Pioniers in Hoofddorp. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Hoofddorp Pioniers

This page brings together everything about Hoofddorp Pioniers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Hoofdklasse standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Hoofdklasse: Hoofdklasse news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: KNBSB (stats.knbsbstats.nl).