Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Caneros de los Mochis

The Caneros de los Mochis are an LMP baseball club from Los Mochis. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Emilio Ibarra Almada. Follow the latest Caneros news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Caneros de los Mochis logo
2026-27 record
3-5
Standing
7th
Games behind
4.0
Home / away
1-3 2-2 away
Runs
29–32 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Emilio Ibarra Almada
City
Los Mochis

Next Caneros games

LMP schedule
Caneros
Yaquis
Estadio de los Yaquis
Caneros
Yaquis
Estadio de los Yaquis
Caneros
Yaquis
Estadio de los Yaquis
Caneros
Charros
Estadio Panamericano de los Charros
Caneros
Charros
Estadio Panamericano de los Charros
Caneros
Charros
Estadio Panamericano de los Charros

Caneros results 2026-27

All LMP results

Caneros stat leaders 2026

LMP stats
Batting average.409Jayson Bass
Home runs3Jayson Bass
RBI7Jayson Bass
Stolen bases1Isaac Rodriguez
ERA0.00Francisco Pazos
Strikeouts12Luis Romero
Wins1Luis Romero
Saves2Yoan López

Caneros de los Mochis batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Isaac Rodriguez8347001.233.536
Eric Filia8346011.231.663
Yurisbel Gracial8338230.250.773
Rodolfo Amador8325260.200.784
Randy Romero8317011.280.659
Jose Robledo8303020.111.348
Christopher Escarrega6254140.200.783
Jayson Bass7239370.4091.409
Mallex Smith7233000.130.260
Asael Sanchez5122110.222.973
Alejandro Urias3102020.222.522
Mario Gomez270000.000.000
Jose Antonio Almeida110000.000.000
Aaron Lugo210000.000.000
Luis Medina110000.000.000
Diego Soto410000.000.000
Roberto Urias100000.000.000

Caneros de los Mochis pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Luis Romero2210010.0121.801.20
Luis Fernando Miranda220109.2101.861.86
Francisco Pazos310106.230.001.05
Omar Araujo110005.061.801.80
Konnor Ash110104.158.311.85
Irvin Machuca500104.168.311.85
Jorge Rodriguez500004.040.001.00
Fabian Cota110004.032.251.00
Lupe Chavez500004.046.751.25
Colten Davis400104.046.752.00
Raul Castellon200003.234.910.82
Yoan López300023.049.001.67
Erubiel Armenta401002.223.381.50
Vicente Valenzuela301002.020.000.50
Miguel Leon200001.230.000.60
Heriberto Sanchez100001.1113.503.75
Alejandro Carrillo100001.010.000.00
Jonas Garibay100001.000.001.00
Victor Garcia100000.1054.009.00

About the Caneros de los Mochis

The Caneros de los Mochis are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana del Pacífico, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Los Mochis and play at Estadio Emilio Ibarra Almada.

The Caneros de los Mochis in 2026-27

In 2026-27 they are 3-5, 7th in the LMP standings. They scored 29 runs and allowed 32. Jayson Bass leads the team in batting average (.409), while Francisco Pazos leads the pitching staff in ERA (0.00).

Where do the Caneros de los Mochis play?

Home games are played at Estadio Emilio Ibarra Almada in Los Mochis. Game times on this page are shown in MST.

Follow the Caneros de los Mochis

This page brings together everything about the Caneros de los Mochis: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMP standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMP: LMP news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).