Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Charros de Jalisco

The Charros de Jalisco are an LMP baseball club from Jalisco. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Panamericano de los Charros. Follow the latest Charros news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Charros de Jalisco logo
2026-27 record
5-3
Standing
4th
Games behind
2.0
Home / away
2-2 3-1 away
Runs
59–53 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Panamericano de los Charros
City
Jalisco

Next Charros games

LMP schedule
Charros
Venados
Estadio Teodoro Mariscal
Charros
Venados
Estadio Teodoro Mariscal
Charros
Venados
Estadio Teodoro Mariscal
Caneros
Charros
Estadio Panamericano de los Charros
Caneros
Charros
Estadio Panamericano de los Charros
Caneros
Charros
Estadio Panamericano de los Charros

Charros results 2026-27

All LMP results

Charros stat leaders 2026

LMP stats
Batting average.469Reynaldo Rodriguez
Home runs2Jacob Robson
RBI9Reynaldo Rodriguez
Stolen bases4Julian Ornelas
ERA0.00Patrick Murphy
Strikeouts8Ronald Medrano
Wins1Patrick Murphy
Saves3Dan Kubiuk

Charros de Jalisco batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Mateo Gil83710042.333.872
Julian Ornelas83610154.333.944
Reynaldo Rodriguez83515191.4691.264
Jacob Robson7318232.286.998
Cristopher Gastelum8244032.211.596
Daniel Castro6236011.4001.057
Carlos Mendivil7239150.3911.043
Jose Angel Cecena6206060.3531.047
Alan Espinoza6205000.278.628
Christian Morales7175120.294.823
Jorge Hernandez6142021.154.297
Tirso Ornelas3134130.4001.338
Connor Hollis282000.250.625
Jesus Cordova261130.200.967
Luis Carlos Martinez252030.400.800
Omar Renteria252010.4001.000
Michael Wielansky142002.6671.417
Jose Aguilar131000.5001.167

Charros de Jalisco pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Ronald Medrano220008.0813.502.38
Patrick Murphy111006.070.000.50
Luis Ivan Rodriguez221005.274.761.59
Isaias Felix400005.226.351.41
Alemao Hernandez220205.2015.882.47
Jonathan Lopez300104.136.231.62
Irving Vazquez400014.010.000.75
Luis Moreno300004.046.752.25
Oscar Valenzuela200004.046.751.50
Dario Gardea401003.250.000.27
Ariel Gracia401003.122.701.50
Luis Payan200003.1210.802.10
Dan Kubiuk300033.030.001.00
Luis Angel Rodriguez110003.049.002.33
Mario Meza401002.123.861.71
Gerardo Reyes200002.024.501.00
Axel Munoz200002.0218.002.50
Miguel Aguilar100001.000.002.00

About the Charros de Jalisco

The Charros de Jalisco are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana del Pacífico, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Jalisco and play at Estadio Panamericano de los Charros.

The Charros de Jalisco in 2026-27

In 2026-27 they are 5-3, 4th in the LMP standings. They scored 59 runs and allowed 53. Reynaldo Rodriguez leads the team in batting average (.469), while Patrick Murphy leads the pitching staff in ERA (0.00).

Where do the Charros de Jalisco play?

Home games are played at Estadio Panamericano de los Charros in Jalisco. Game times on this page are shown in MST.

Follow the Charros de Jalisco

This page brings together everything about the Charros de Jalisco: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMP standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMP: LMP news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).