Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Naranjeros de Hermosillo

The Naranjeros de Hermosillo are an LMP baseball club from Hermosillo. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Fernando Valenzuela. Follow the latest Naranjeros news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Naranjeros de Hermosillo logo
2026-27 record
7-1
Standing
1st
Home / away
4-0 3-1 away
Runs
56–28 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Fernando Valenzuela
City
Hermosillo

Latest Naranjeros de Hermosillo news

All Naranjeros news

Next Naranjeros games

LMP schedule
Naranjeros
Aguilas
Estadio Nido de los Aguilas
Naranjeros
Aguilas
Estadio Nido de los Aguilas
Naranjeros
Aguilas
Estadio Nido de los Aguilas
Venados
Naranjeros
Estadio Fernando Valenzuela
Venados
Naranjeros
Estadio Fernando Valenzuela
Venados
Naranjeros
Estadio Fernando Valenzuela

Naranjeros results 2026-27

All LMP results

Naranjeros stat leaders 2026

LMP stats
Batting average.421Angel Ramirez
Home runs3Ruben Ibarra
RBI11Ruben Ibarra
Stolen bases4Luis Durango
ERA0.00Zac Grotz
Strikeouts10Zac Grotz
Wins3Jimmy Burnette
Saves2Colten Brewer

Naranjeros de Hermosillo batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Luis Durango8399084.257.745
Jasson Atondo8378043.229.499
Nick Solak83610040.333.811
Victor Mendoza8369150.290.905
Dylan Jasso6247150.318.875
Angel Ramirez7228020.421.921
Agustin Murillo5216251.3331.151
Reivaj Garcia5214020.222.578
César Salazar6195020.333.874
Ruben Ibarra41873110.4381.563
Edson Garcia4112001.200.473
Sergio Burruel5105011.5561.267
Miguel Guzman3103151.3331.067
Jesus Loya450000.000.200
Andres Sosa130000.000.000
Agustin Acosta400000.000.000
Francisco Lugo100000.000.000

Naranjeros de Hermosillo pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Zac Grotz2210010.1100.000.97
Wilmer Rios221009.162.891.39
Rolando Mora221008.172.160.96
Jimmy Burnette503005.271.590.71
Nick Margevicius110005.061.800.80
Colten Brewer400024.040.000.50
Jose Samayoa110004.034.501.50
Orlando Gonzalez400004.0411.251.25
Juan Gámez500013.210.000.55
Angel Hernandez200003.010.000.33
Raul Barron301002.210.000.75
Luis Marquez300002.110.000.86
Ozzie Mendez200002.024.501.50
Cristhofer Lozoya100001.220.000.60
Augusto Mendieta300101.2021.604.20
Matt Foster200001.1220.252.25
Enrique Castillo100001.020.002.00
Joel Ibarra100000.2140.506.00
Angel Camacho100000.100.006.00

About the Naranjeros de Hermosillo

The Naranjeros de Hermosillo are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana del Pacífico, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Hermosillo and play at Estadio Fernando Valenzuela.

The Naranjeros de Hermosillo in 2026-27

In 2026-27 they are 7-1, 1st in the LMP standings. They scored 56 runs and allowed 28. Angel Ramirez leads the team in batting average (.421), while Zac Grotz leads the pitching staff in ERA (0.00).

Where do the Naranjeros de Hermosillo play?

Home games are played at Estadio Fernando Valenzuela in Hermosillo. Game times on this page are shown in MST.

Follow the Naranjeros de Hermosillo

This page brings together everything about the Naranjeros de Hermosillo: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMP standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMP: LMP news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).