Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Jaguares de Nayarit

The Jaguares de Nayarit are an LMP baseball club from Tepic. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Coloso del Pacifico. Follow the latest Jaguares news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Jaguares de Nayarit logo
2026-27 record
1-7
Standing
10th
Games behind
6.0
Home / away
1-3 0-4 away
Runs
34–62 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Coloso del Pacifico
City
Tepic

Latest Jaguares de Nayarit news

All Jaguares news

Next Jaguares games

LMP schedule
Jaguares
Navojoa
Estadio Manuel Ciclon Echeverria
Jaguares
Navojoa
Estadio Manuel Ciclon Echeverria
Jaguares
Navojoa
Estadio Manuel Ciclon Echeverria
Aguilas
Jaguares
Coloso del Pacifico
Aguilas
Jaguares
Coloso del Pacifico
Aguilas
Jaguares
Coloso del Pacifico

Jaguares results 2026-27

All LMP results

Jaguares stat leaders 2026

LMP stats
Batting average.429Manuel Orduno
Home runs4Jose Manuel Orozco
RBI10Jose Manuel Orozco
Stolen bases4Brandon Villarreal
ERA5.06Faustino Carrera
Strikeouts8Leam Mendez
Wins1Faustino Carrera
Saves1Gerardo Salas

Jaguares de Nayarit batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Carlos Sepulveda8378012.250.646
Jose Manuel Orozco83484100.2761.112
Manuel Orduno83312021.4291.020
Marcos Castañon8324260.148.688
Jaxx Groshans8318131.286.819
Brandon Villarreal7266044.250.641
Jordan Groshans7231020.056.273
Amilcar Gomez6191020.071.406
Carlos Munoz6152010.143.343
Joel Flores5133010.273.788
Aldo Nunez6130000.000.000
Jose Heberto Felix3103020.300.600
Aldo Flores281001.167.708
Alonso Mendoza321000.5001.000
Johan Lopez4110001.0002.000

Jaguares de Nayarit pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Faustino Carrera2211010.245.061.69
Leam Mendez220106.2816.202.40
Alex Delgado220105.2412.712.82
Francisco Rios200005.035.401.80
Erick Rodriguez500104.1212.461.62
Brennen Oxford110104.032.252.25
Jonathan Partida400004.052.252.00
Omar Sainz200003.130.000.30
Mario Garcia200003.122.700.60
Gerardo Salas300013.030.000.67
Marco Fregozo300103.033.001.67
Edwin Zamudio200003.033.001.33
Adolfo Ramirez300003.056.001.33
Bo Takahashi110102.1330.864.29
Diego Hernandez300002.020.001.50
Hector Villalobos300002.0113.503.50
Travis Kuhn100001.009.003.00
Luis Ochoa100000.200.001.50
Gil Luna200000.2067.509.00
Jose Soria100000.100.003.00

About the Jaguares de Nayarit

The Jaguares de Nayarit are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana del Pacífico, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Tepic and play at Coloso del Pacifico.

The Jaguares de Nayarit in 2026-27

In 2026-27 they are 1-7, 10th in the LMP standings. They scored 34 runs and allowed 62. Manuel Orduno leads the team in batting average (.429), while Faustino Carrera leads the pitching staff in ERA (5.06).

Where do the Jaguares de Nayarit play?

Home games are played at Coloso del Pacifico in Tepic. Game times on this page are shown in MST.

Follow the Jaguares de Nayarit

This page brings together everything about the Jaguares de Nayarit: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMP standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMP: LMP news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).