Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Venados de Mazatlan

The Venados de Mazatlan are an LMP baseball club from Mazatlan. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Teodoro Mariscal. Follow the latest Venados news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Venados de Mazatlan logo
2026-27 record
2-6
Standing
9th
Games behind
5.0
Home / away
0-4 2-2 away
Runs
30–40 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Teodoro Mariscal
City
Mazatlan

Next Venados games

LMP schedule
Charros
Venados
Estadio Teodoro Mariscal
Charros
Venados
Estadio Teodoro Mariscal
Charros
Venados
Estadio Teodoro Mariscal
Venados
Naranjeros
Estadio Fernando Valenzuela
Venados
Naranjeros
Estadio Fernando Valenzuela
Venados
Naranjeros
Estadio Fernando Valenzuela

Venados results 2026-27

All LMP results

Venados stat leaders 2026

LMP stats
Batting average.333Ryan Cermak
Home runs2Gabriel Cancel
RBI7Andrés Alvarez
Stolen bases2Nick Lucky
ERA1.08Jonathan Bermúdez
Strikeouts8Jonathan Bermúdez
Wins1Leonel Becerra
Saves1Gerardo Gutierrez

Venados de Mazatlan batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Gaige Howard8366021.207.602
Nick Lucky8325012.192.531
Jose Alvarez7309121.300.800
Andrés Alvarez8298170.296.730
Gabriel Cancel8296230.231.810
Ryan Cermak6279220.333.926
Ramon Rios7233030.136.272
Ricardo Valenzuela6226130.286.794
Juan Mora7224020.190.428
Juan Uriarte8205000.278.628
Carlos Arellano5133010.273.840
Emmanuel Avila240000.000.250
Juan Kirk230000.000.000
Carlos Tirado230000.000.000
Hector Jacquez300001.000.000

Venados de Mazatlan pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jonatan Bernal220109.064.002.00
Jonathan Bermúdez220008.181.081.68
Aldo Montes220107.063.861.43
Leonel Becerra401004.144.151.38
Oscar Rojas501004.134.152.54
Pablo Tellez400004.020.000.50
Elkin Alcala400004.024.501.25
Raul Carrillo110103.224.912.45
Fernando Olguin300003.227.361.36
Jesus Rios400103.227.362.45
Ernesto Borges100003.142.700.90
Octavio Acosta110103.1116.201.80
Victor Morales400003.040.003.00
Gerardo Gutierrez400113.023.001.67
Esteban Bloch300001.210.002.40
Ruben Reyes200001.110.003.00
Demetrio Gutierrez300001.1120.254.50
Edgar Rodriguez100001.000.002.00

About the Venados de Mazatlan

The Venados de Mazatlan are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana del Pacífico, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Mazatlan and play at Estadio Teodoro Mariscal.

The Venados de Mazatlan in 2026-27

In 2026-27 they are 2-6, 9th in the LMP standings. They scored 30 runs and allowed 40. Ryan Cermak leads the team in batting average (.333), while Jonathan Bermúdez leads the pitching staff in ERA (1.08).

Where do the Venados de Mazatlan play?

Home games are played at Estadio Teodoro Mariscal in Mazatlan. Game times on this page are shown in MST.

Follow the Venados de Mazatlan

This page brings together everything about the Venados de Mazatlan: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMP standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMP: LMP news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).