Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Mayos de Navojoa

The Mayos de Navojoa are an LMP baseball club from Navojoa. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Manuel Ciclon Echeverria. Follow the latest Navojoa news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Mayos de Navojoa logo
2026-27 record
2-6
Standing
8th
Games behind
5.0
Home / away
1-2 1-4 away
Runs
39–62 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Manuel Ciclon Echeverria
City
Navojoa

Next Navojoa games

LMP schedule
Jaguares
Navojoa
Estadio Manuel Ciclon Echeverria
Jaguares
Navojoa
Estadio Manuel Ciclon Echeverria
Jaguares
Navojoa
Estadio Manuel Ciclon Echeverria
Navojoa
Algodoneros
Estadio Francisco Carranza Limon
Navojoa
Algodoneros
Estadio Francisco Carranza Limon
Navojoa
Algodoneros
Estadio Francisco Carranza Limon

Navojoa results 2026-27

All LMP results

Navojoa stat leaders 2026

LMP stats
Batting average.371River Town
Home runs1River Town
RBI6Missael Rivera
Stolen bases2River Town
ERA3.00Jorge Sauceda
Strikeouts10R.J. Martinez
Wins2Jake Miednik
Saves1Edwyn Valle

Mayos de Navojoa batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
River Town83813122.371.935
Carlos De La Cruz8359051.273.617
Ramon Mendoza8347000.233.570
Aldo Gaxiola8338141.258.722
Missael Rivera8308160.296.811
Samar Leyva7273130.120.465
Alexis Wilson7264150.200.710
Edgar Lugo8193141.200.800
Nelson Quiroz5165150.3851.269
Jose Carlos Urena6153130.231.871
Jose Gaitan6152000.154.421
Ciro Norzagaray591000.111.222
Alejandro Quezada571010.167.619
Nick Senzel152000.400.800
Jesus Fabela110000.0001.000
Marco Chicuate300000.000.000
Ramiro Dominguez100000.000.000

Mayos de Navojoa pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Dalton Rodriguez220109.185.791.61
R.J. Martinez220107.0105.141.43
Jorge Sauceda600006.073.001.17
Elian Leyva110106.046.001.50
Collin Wiles220206.0515.003.00
Jake Miednik502005.037.201.80
Edwyn Valle500114.158.312.54
Eduardo Mares400004.069.002.00
Daniel De La Fuente200003.212.451.64
Carlos Morales400003.207.362.45
Nick Horvath110003.128.101.80
Luis Valdez400003.020.000.00
Denny Roman400002.2313.502.25
Erick Preciado400012.127.711.71
Oscar Soria400002.117.713.00
Carlos Bustamante300002.0313.503.50
Jonathan Cortes200001.130.000.75
Gerardo Lopez100000.2040.504.50

About the Mayos de Navojoa

The Mayos de Navojoa are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana del Pacífico, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Navojoa and play at Estadio Manuel Ciclon Echeverria.

The Mayos de Navojoa in 2026-27

In 2026-27 they are 2-6, 8th in the LMP standings. They scored 39 runs and allowed 62. River Town leads the team in batting average (.371), while Jorge Sauceda leads the pitching staff in ERA (3.00).

Where do the Mayos de Navojoa play?

Home games are played at Estadio Manuel Ciclon Echeverria in Navojoa. Game times on this page are shown in MST.

Follow the Mayos de Navojoa

This page brings together everything about the Mayos de Navojoa: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMP standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMP: LMP news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).