Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Asia, Japan

Chiba Lotte Marines

The Chiba Lotte Marines are an NPB baseball club from Chiba, founded in 1950. They play home games at ZOZO Marine Stadium. Follow the latest Marines news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Chiba Lotte Marines logo
2026 record
63-77-3
Standing
5thPacific League
Games behind
28.0
Home / away
37-33 26-44 away
Runs
486–580 scored–allowed
Ballpark
ZOZO Marine Stadium
City
Chiba

Latest Chiba Lotte Marines news

All Marines news

Marines results 2026

All NPB results

Marines stat leaders 2026

NPB stats
Batting average.290Misho Nishikawa
Home runs38Koki Yamaguchi
RBI81Koki Yamaguchi
Stolen bases12Kyota Fujiwara
ERA3.46Andre Jackson
Strikeouts140Andre Jackson
Wins9Andre Jackson
Saves35Rikuto Yokoyama

Chiba Lotte Marines batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Misho Nishikawa1365861558532.290.745
Ryusei Ogawa1405091202238.256.602
Kyota Fujiwara10846710384012.253.701
Toshiya Satoh1324629118571.225.710
Koki Yamaguchi11344711438810.277.931
Ryusei Terachi105391795300.224.593
Neftali Soto1153727517470.221.698
Atsuki Tomosugi87276600163.236.544
Hisanori Yasuda76235566290.257.719
Kyuto Ueda66190438160.243.724
Tsuyoshi Yamasaki6117033173.214.547
Akito Takabe5415433073.229.543
Daito Yamamoto79153284110.201.585
Gregory Polanco52149255140.188.623
Kouta Inoue54141248150.182.606
Kou Matsukawa5010919060.188.437
Raito Ikeda869420014.222.539
Aito Takeda419018193.209.518
Hiromi Oka26506002.133.360
Ryusei Miyazaki45415110.125.371
Shingo Ishikawa16374170.121.459
Koshiro Wada30295014.217.551
Yudai Fujioka9263010.136.336
Katsuya Kakunaka10201000.056.206
Kenta Chatani7122000.182.364
Yuya Sakurai6121000.083.167
Yu Tatematsu362000.333.667
Masami Ishigaki851010.200.400
Andre Jackson2551000.200.400
Koshiro Hiroike1640000.000.000

Chiba Lotte Marines pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Andre Jackson250990150 .21403.461.19
Kazuya Ojima200690117 .1933.531.28
Haruya Tanaka17025094 .1853.911.26
Koshiro Hiroike16026085 .1574.321.30
Kaito Mouri17036080 .1475.271.51
Sam Long26017068 .2474.981.57
Shuta Takano32044066672.861.17
Akira Yagi46091059 .2432.110.94
Rikuto Yokoyama560343554 .1382.821.21
Shota Suzuki55063152 .2432.391.04
Tokito Kawamura9014049224.591.37
Fumiya Ono41023044 .1403.051.08
Yuji Nishino7012041 .2213.891.15
Shunsuke Nakamori42071141 .1382.401.04
Keisuke Sawada42021041 .1384.141.14
Naoya Masuda40011239 .1253.431.17
Koshiro Sakamoto29021035403.861.29
Joey Lucchesi6013034323.180.97
Yuto Kimura3001016115.631.31
Shuta Ishikawa6001015 .1107.631.83
Yuto Yoshikawa3012014117.711.79
Hayato Miyazaki1200001395.541.23
Atsuya Hirohata40000839.001.88
Kaishu Takahashi70000865.631.13
Atsuki Taneichi200007 .270.000.78

About the Chiba Lotte Marines

The Chiba Lotte Marines are one of the clubs in Nippon Professional Baseball, the top baseball league in Japan. They compete in the Pacific League. The club was founded in 1950. They represent Chiba and play at ZOZO Marine Stadium.

The Chiba Lotte Marines in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 63-77-3, 5th in the Pacific League. They scored 486 runs and allowed 580. Misho Nishikawa led the team in batting average (.290), while Andre Jackson led the pitching staff in ERA (3.46).

Where do the Chiba Lotte Marines play?

Home games are played at ZOZO Marine Stadium in Chiba. Game times on this page are shown in JST.

Follow the Chiba Lotte Marines

This page brings together everything about the Chiba Lotte Marines: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the NPB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More NPB: NPB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Nippon Professional Baseball (npb.jp).