Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Asia, Japan

Hiroshima Toyo Carp

The Hiroshima Toyo Carp are an NPB baseball club from Hiroshima, founded in 1950. They play home games at Mazda Stadium. Follow the latest Carp news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Hiroshima Toyo Carp logo
2026 record
61-78-4
Standing
4thCentral League
Games behind
17.0
Home / away
34-36 27-42 away
Runs
419–508 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Mazda Stadium
City
Hiroshima

Latest Hiroshima Toyo Carp news

All Carp news

Carp results 2026

All NPB results

Carp stat leaders 2026

NPB stats
Batting average.257Kaito Kozono
Home runs16Sandro Fabian
RBI74Shogo Sakakura
Stolen bases28Konosuke Tatsumi
ERA2.76Hiroki Tokoda
Strikeouts112Masato Morishita
Wins8Hiroki Tokoda
Saves27Daisuke Moriura

Hiroshima Toyo Carp batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Shogo Sakakura14057612715743.251.725
Ryosuke Kikuchi1335401097393.234.634
Tai Sasaki121421996263.254.644
Kaito Kozono101401951234.257.631
Sandro Fabian1023647316370.223.695
Minoru Ohmori1203487262312.222.585
Elehuris Montero1243346813420.232.724
Taiki Mochimaru102299456180.183.584
Naru Katsuda109295520105.203.515
Norihiko Nabara83285663166.247.627
Shogo Akiyama76195513160.276.670
Shosei Nakamura58194424130.241.668
Tomoki Ishihara7015528180.199.505
Keisuke Sato70150285161.203.572
Ren Hirakawa29109191110.186.486
Takayoshi Noma5410919044.202.526
Shoichi Futamata486911150.183.537
Masaya Yano44588152.167.497
Shota Suekane16568250.154.503
Hiroki Tokoda23499020.205.427
Ryoji Kuribayashi19412000.061.121
Masato Morishita23398030.235.522
Shohei Mori19291000.043.163
Seita Maekawa25252020.095.304
Konosuke Tatsumi712530228.136.356
Shun Okamoto26231010.050.145
Kota Hayashi11201021.056.206
Shogo Tamamura16202000.118.343
Kenya Suzuki35141010.083.237
Shunsuke Tamura4121010.083.167

Hiroshima Toyo Carp pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Hiroki Tokoda230860143 .1842.761.23
Masato Morishita2307110137 .21123.601.25
Ryoji Kuribayashi190760121 .11012.890.93
Shun Okamoto260770101 .2834.251.28
Shohei Mori19036094793.541.21
Shogo Tamamura16026085 .1612.641.07
Kenya Suzuki35032068 .1322.501.11
Daisuke Moriura620522760 .2842.371.01
Atsushi Endoh60052059 .2612.261.06
Freddy Tarnok24007056 .2553.811.34
Taichi Taka56032052531.901.08
Taylor Hearn37022135 .1451.530.99
Yuta Saitoh7023033 .2264.541.40
Taiga Tsuji36022032 .2344.681.44
Atsuya Horie28012031 .1323.451.15
Shota Nakazaki27014625 .1213.201.26
Daichi Ohsera18032022 .1224.431.34
Makoto Aduwa6002017 .2176.621.75
Takehisa Masuda16000017 .2125.091.81
Seiya Akagi13000017 .1104.671.67
Harun Kikuchi16001014136.431.71
Sotaro Shimauchi12001011114.091.55
Taiki Kudo400109 .274.661.55
Taichi Saito1000109 .259.312.28
Takumi Kurohara1000009 .199.642.68

About the Hiroshima Toyo Carp

The Hiroshima Toyo Carp are one of the clubs in Nippon Professional Baseball, the top baseball league in Japan. They compete in the Central League. The club was founded in 1950. They represent Hiroshima and play at Mazda Stadium.

The Hiroshima Toyo Carp in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 61-78-4, 4th in the Central League. They scored 419 runs and allowed 508. Kaito Kozono led the team in batting average (.257), while Hiroki Tokoda led the pitching staff in ERA (2.76).

Where do the Hiroshima Toyo Carp play?

Home games are played at Mazda Stadium in Hiroshima. Game times on this page are shown in JST.

Follow the Hiroshima Toyo Carp

This page brings together everything about the Hiroshima Toyo Carp: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the NPB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More NPB: NPB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Nippon Professional Baseball (npb.jp).