Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Asia, Japan

Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles

The Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles are an NPB baseball club from Sendai, founded in 2005. They play home games at Rakuten Mobile Park Miyagi. Follow the latest Eagles news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles logo
2026 record
58-84-1
Standing
6thPacific League
Games behind
34.0
Home / away
34-37 24-47 away
Runs
472–554 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Rakuten Mobile Park Miyagi
City
Sendai

Latest Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles news

All Eagles news

Eagles results 2026

All NPB results

Eagles stat leaders 2026

NPB stats
Batting average.274Daisuke Nakashima
Home runs24Carson McCusker
RBI70Carson McCusker
Stolen bases12Ryuya Taira
ERA2.94Takahisa Hayakawa
Strikeouts171Kosei Shoji
Wins9Kosei Shoji
Saves30Shoma Fujihira

Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Ryosuke Tatsumi13756813215528.263.745
Itsuki Murabayashi1375361274608.263.651
Fumiya Kurokawa1294911075272.245.630
Daisuke Nakashima12546811452711.274.715
Carson McCusker1024068924700.246.815
Hideto Asamura87333629351.217.658
Hikaru Ohta100285523180.202.520
Rui Muneyama68272688275.278.795
Ryuya Taira982666092012.241.670
Yuma Yasuda72263688330.280.771
Naoki Sato71230546194.244.659
Yuya Ogoh5917837198.227.583
Yoshiaki Watanabe73165361170.245.619
Hiroto Kobukata8616332089.216.536
Kengo Horiuchi4912519161.184.548
Akira Shigenaga277713050.186.470
Luke Voit20748030.119.353
Daichi Suzuki34558030.163.430
Yukiya Itoh19539380.188.683
Hikaru Itoh22364120.133.469
Soshi Yoshino20364000.118.290
Daiki Irie17265000.208.519
Atsuki Mutoh24254022.190.518
Kohtaro Komori19200011.000.000
Shoya Sakaue7183000.176.399
Tsubasa Yoshinoh4150000.000.133
RikaiJyumile Waters11144000.286.643
Tsuyoshi Ishihara7122010.222.586
Kyosuke Kaneko4111000.100.282
Po-Hsiang Yang7102000.222.522

Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Kosei Shoji2509901591713.451.16
Takahisa Hayakawa23071001531382.941.03
Tatsuki Koja2003110119 .11163.171.16
Ryota Takinaka200690110594.171.37
Kenta Maeda15064086 .1742.191.04
Takayuki Kishi11055066502.731.17
Jose Urena16034060 .2454.011.48
Shoma Fujihira480023045 .1531.990.95
Masaru Fujii9023044 .2273.431.25
Ren Kajiya46022043 .1393.121.32
Ryu Kutani39021041 .2441.941.01
Masaya Nishigaki41034035414.891.54
Seiryu Uchi25002031 .1256.321.28
Tatsuki Itoh6021030274.201.53
Sota Fujiwara16002029 .1244.601.60
Taisei Tsurusaki24000026 .2243.381.13
Sora Suzuki29003025 .1276.041.62
Katsutoshi Tai26023024 .2313.281.34
Daichi Shibata32021123 .1236.561.89
Chiharu Tanaka19012119 .2263.201.58
Yunior Marte17002016 .2204.860.84
Chia-Hao Sung18020014 .283.072.18
Haruto Nakagomi16012013 .187.431.73
Roansy Contreras500101356.921.92
Naoto Nishiguchi1000109144.001.11

About the Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles

The Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles are one of the clubs in Nippon Professional Baseball, the top baseball league in Japan. They compete in the Pacific League. The club was founded in 2005. They represent Sendai and play at Rakuten Mobile Park Miyagi.

The Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 58-84-1, 6th in the Pacific League. They scored 472 runs and allowed 554. Daisuke Nakashima led the team in batting average (.274), while Takahisa Hayakawa led the pitching staff in ERA (2.94).

Where do the Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles play?

Home games are played at Rakuten Mobile Park Miyagi in Sendai. Game times on this page are shown in JST.

Follow the Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles

This page brings together everything about the Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the NPB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More NPB: NPB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Nippon Professional Baseball (npb.jp).