Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Switzerland

Therwil Flyers

Therwil Flyers is a Swiss NLA baseball club from Therwil. The club plays home games at Känelmatt 1. Follow the latest Flyers news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Therwil Flyers logo
2026 record
9-1
Standing
1st
Home / away
6-0 3-1 away
Runs
125–32 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Känelmatt 1
City
Therwil

Latest Therwil Flyers news

All Flyers news
  • Semifinals vs Zürich Barracudas 3: 3-0, won
  • Final vs Zürich Barracudas: 3-2, won

Flyers results 2026

All Swiss NLA results

Flyers stat leaders 2026

Swiss NLA stats
Batting average.551R. Eigenmann
Home runs13T. Carr
RBI44T. Carr
Stolen bases17M. Richards
ERA0.63F. Gijsbertha Perez
Strikeouts174F. Gijsbertha Perez
Wins15F. Gijsbertha Perez

Therwil Flyers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
E. Flühmann371433312812.292.828
D. Creeden BAR2341243912313.4021.112
M. Richards271203742917.3741.059
C. Horne26107360269.4241.109
T. Oshima2298324317.3861.110
H. Oshima24972942114.3871.169
T. Carr24953413442.4251.497
L. Bielefeld27882001115.270.697
S. Leemann2077261211.361.903
A. Droke1966250187.4551.079
R. Eigenmann1561270205.5511.270
E. Elsener25593046.091.582
A. Kaufmann1454111110.3061.001
J. Rodriguez Villarreal1650120131.286.737
J. Bielefeld18446021.158.536
M. Novak6161020.071.259
L. Rochon10151010.100.600
F. Gijsbertha Perez16113010.333.899

Therwil Flyers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
F. Gijsbertha Perez1515150089.01740.630.69
H. Oshima11540034.1453.671.51
C. Horne9733034.0541.851.12
E. Flühmann6303014.2179.553.27
T. Carr7010013.2181.020.88
T. Oshima5120012.0152.922.17
R. Eigenmann200006.232.100.45
A. Droke100001.0028.005.00

About Therwil Flyers

Therwil Flyers is one of the clubs in the Swiss National League A, the top baseball league in Switzerland. The club represents Therwil and plays at Känelmatt 1.

Therwil Flyers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 9-1, 1st in the Swiss NLA standings. The club scored 125 runs and allowed 32. They won the Final 3-2 against Zürich Barracudas. R. Eigenmann led the team in batting average (.551), while F. Gijsbertha Perez led the pitching staff in ERA (0.63).

Where does Therwil Flyers play?

Home games are played at Känelmatt 1 in Therwil. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Therwil Flyers

This page brings together everything about Therwil Flyers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Swiss NLA standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Swiss NLA: Swiss NLA news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Swiss Baseball and Softball Federation via EasyScore.