Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Switzerland

Zürich Barracudas 3

Zürich Barracudas 3 is a Swiss NLA baseball club from Zürich. The club plays home games at Heerenschürli. Follow the latest Barracudas 3 news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Zürich Barracudas 3 logo
2026 record
4-6
Standing
4th
Games behind
5.0
Home / away
1-3 3-3 away
Runs
66–118 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Heerenschürli
City
Zürich

Latest Zürich Barracudas 3 news

All Barracudas 3 news
  • Semifinals vs Therwil Flyers: 0-3, lost

Barracudas 3 results 2026

All Swiss NLA results

Barracudas 3 stat leaders 2026

Swiss NLA stats
Batting average.444J. Rosa Lima BAR3
Home runs3J. Rosa Lima BAR3
RBI30J. Rosa Lima BAR3
Stolen bases18C. Moreno BAR3
ERA5.08A. Elias BAR3
Strikeouts31A. Elias BAR3
Wins4M. Vasquez Nuñez BAR3

Zürich Barracudas 3 batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
J. Malchans Caridad BAR32496281275.326.838
J. Rosa Lima BAR32193283301.4441.210
C. Moreno BAR324932301818.307.788
Y. Pedroso Munoz BAR31668160165.281.736
J. Arregoitia Villarreal BAR3166670113.132.454
C. Lombriser BAR314519090.220.570
N. Francisco Robles BAR314292001.087.363
S. Litscher BAR39236042.273.713
H. Rodriguez Martin BAR315194111.235.786
A. Elias BAR315194072.222.485
M. Hirtz BAR3250000.000.000
A. Girasole BAR3910010.000

Zürich Barracudas 3 pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
M. Vasquez Nuñez BAR3101044039.0207.542.49
A. Elias BAR310643031.2315.081.71
H. Rodriguez Martin BAR312122028.12710.382.54
A. Girasole BAR39603025.11310.782.88
Y. Pedroso Munoz BAR3400007.0616.003.71
J. Malchans Caridad BAR3501007.063.002.29
K. Garcia Rondon BAR3300004.070.001.75
E. Del Valle Diaz BAR3310002.2013.124.88
N. Francisco Robles BAR3200001.234.201.20
J. Rosa Lima BAR3100000.210.003.00

About Zürich Barracudas 3

Zürich Barracudas 3 is one of the clubs in the Swiss National League A, the top baseball league in Switzerland. The club represents Zürich and plays at Heerenschürli.

Zürich Barracudas 3 in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 4-6, 4th in the Swiss NLA standings. The club scored 66 runs and allowed 118. They lost the Semifinals 0-3 to Therwil Flyers. J. Rosa Lima BAR3 led the team in batting average (.444), while A. Elias BAR3 led the pitching staff in ERA (5.08).

Where does Zürich Barracudas 3 play?

Home games are played at Heerenschürli in Zürich. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Zürich Barracudas 3

This page brings together everything about Zürich Barracudas 3: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Swiss NLA standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Swiss NLA: Swiss NLA news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Swiss Baseball and Softball Federation via EasyScore.