Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Switzerland

Zürich Barracudas

Zürich Barracudas is a Swiss NLA baseball club from Zürich. The club plays home games at Heerenschürli. Follow the latest Barracudas news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Zürich Barracudas logo
2026 record
7-3
Standing
2nd
Games behind
2.0
Home / away
3-1 4-2 away
Runs
100–45 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Heerenschürli
City
Zürich

Latest Zürich Barracudas news

All Barracudas news
  • Semifinals vs Luzern Eagles: 3-1, won
  • Final vs Therwil Flyers: 2-3, lost

Barracudas results 2026

All Swiss NLA results

Barracudas stat leaders 2026

Swiss NLA stats
Batting average.475F. Himmelsbach
Home runs4K. Wilson
RBI52K. Wilson
Stolen bases40K. Wilson
ERA1.07N. Michael Miceli
Strikeouts85J. Inglis
Wins7N. Brüderli
Saves4N. Michael Miceli

Zürich Barracudas batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
K. Wilson511965945240.4041.255
N. Brüderli401565305120.4341.139
N. Fischer301354443711.3961.116
A. Bruce271263802911.392.994
N. Michael Miceli26121371351.3981.109
A. Augsburger24108390308.4481.077
T. Lutz38104220264.306.885
Y. Nagae2495250235.342.909
N. Frey29893002913.400.925
J. Stefan19882002410.333.984
S. Brändli26842101414.304.856
F. Himmelsbach26792812215.4751.387
T. Brüderli22762612710.4481.173
Y. Weber187212147.207.723
G. Davis2265121141.222.677
L. Wilson2163140256.3111.010
A. Rudaj176213015.250.659
M. Schnider1738100105.357.955
J. Inglis22384063.148.517
B. Montag1492022.286.730
G. Tafalla161030.200.533
K. Vonderschmitt941000.250.500
C. Savoldelli110000.000.000

Zürich Barracudas pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
J. Inglis121063066.1852.741.30
T. Lutz18823142.1783.471.70
N. Michael Miceli12241439.1791.070.86
F. Himmelsbach9753032.1643.681.11
N. Brüderli11570029.1283.101.43
T. Brüderli10521026.0277.272.46
K. Vonderschmitt8630024.0226.132.00
B. Montag10230018.0115.442.33
L. Wilson8300011.21511.403.09
A. Bruce100001.010.000.00
T. Lutz100001.030.001.00

About Zürich Barracudas

Zürich Barracudas is one of the clubs in the Swiss National League A, the top baseball league in Switzerland. The club represents Zürich and plays at Heerenschürli.

Zürich Barracudas in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 7-3, 2nd in the Swiss NLA standings. The club scored 100 runs and allowed 45. They lost the Final 2-3 to Therwil Flyers. F. Himmelsbach led the team in batting average (.475), while N. Michael Miceli led the pitching staff in ERA (1.07).

Where does Zürich Barracudas play?

Home games are played at Heerenschürli in Zürich. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Zürich Barracudas

This page brings together everything about Zürich Barracudas: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Swiss NLA standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Swiss NLA: Swiss NLA news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Swiss Baseball and Softball Federation via EasyScore.