Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Charleston Dirty Birds

The Charleston Dirty Birds are an Atlantic League baseball club from Charleston. They play home games at GoMart Ballpark. Follow the latest Birds news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Charleston Dirty Birds logo
2026 record
50-76-1
Standing
5thSouth
Games behind
23.0
Home / away
28-35 22-41 away
Runs
764–906 scored–allowed
Ballpark
GoMart Ballpark
City
Charleston

Next Birds games

Atlantic League schedule
Rockers
Birds
Live Stadium

Birds results 2026

All Atlantic League results

Birds stat leaders 2026

Atlantic League stats
Batting average.318Carlos De La Cruz
Home runs35Carlos De La Cruz
RBI112Carlos De La Cruz
Stolen bases75Narciso Crook
ERA5.90Jordan Jackson
Strikeouts141Keyvius Sampson
Wins7Fransisco Mateo
Saves5Lance Lusk

Charleston Dirty Birds batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Narciso Crook122556126349775.266.896
Carlos De La Cruz1074821393511226.3181.001
Jaylen Smith1034419995629.258.734
Jhon Nunez102440100166018.268.831
Yassel Pino974159222619.259.844
Cornelius Randolph9641597134656.288.891
Wendell Rijo9239181125123.242.748
James Nelson6932371124626.267.850
Javier Crespo642666173423.255.723
Shawon Dunston Jr.4621953103019.301.967
Demetrius Moorer531862901422.201.607
Ariel Sandoval421763241813.218.714
Isaias Tejeda34149385190.292.840
Joe DeLuca34142419258.3331.054
Aneudis Mordan37139296194.238.782
Joseph Rosa218919391.247.790
Allan Goodwin15559150.176.491
Zach Daniels114915481.3411.045
Ronny Rodriguez5173003.214.567
TJ Nelson5161011.071.196
Armando Vasquez110000.000.000
Sammy Tavarez110000.000.000

Charleston Dirty Birds pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Keyvius Sampson2727580133.11415.941.58
Jordan Jackson2322590119.0935.901.45
Fransisco Mateo321475188.21056.291.50
David Lebron141455075.0726.601.72
Armando Vasquez53024165.0965.401.78
Riskiel Tineo43132360.2655.191.32
Miguel Pena52013059.1606.371.75
Trent Reddick121253057.1467.061.74
Juan Soto46342055.0665.891.98
Josimar Cousins111125054.2515.271.61
Henry Omana46003152.0593.981.44
Carlos Meza42011239.0427.621.85
Marlin Willis Jr.14501031.2416.821.86
Lance Lusk31013529.1339.822.49
Sammy Tavarez14324125.1299.241.82
Eduardo Herrera23022124.1409.622.18
Cristofer Ogando5505018.21812.542.30
Jose Lopez16011018.1234.421.31
Jamison Hill9422018.0207.001.61
Eddy Reynoso12002015.096.001.40
Lisandro Almonte10001010.0139.902.40
LJ Diaz320209.1713.502.46
Robbie Jordan510109.048.002.11
Jose Cruz700115.1813.503.56
Ronald Bolanos210115.0112.602.20

About the Charleston Dirty Birds

The Charleston Dirty Birds are one of the clubs in the Atlantic League of Professional Baseball, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the South. They represent Charleston and play at GoMart Ballpark.

The Charleston Dirty Birds in 2026

In 2026 they are 50-76-1, 5th in the South. They scored 764 runs and allowed 906. Carlos De La Cruz leads the team in batting average (.318), while Jordan Jackson leads the pitching staff in ERA (5.90).

Where do the Charleston Dirty Birds play?

Home games are played at GoMart Ballpark in Charleston. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Charleston Dirty Birds

This page brings together everything about the Charleston Dirty Birds: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Atlantic League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Atlantic League: Atlantic League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Atlantic League via iScore Sports.