Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

York Revolution

The York Revolution are an Atlantic League baseball club from York. They play home games at Stadium. Follow the latest Revolution news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

York Revolution logo
2026 record
78-48
Standing
2ndNorth
Games behind
2.0
Home / away
42-21 36-27 away
Runs
948–709 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Stadium
City
York

Next Revolution games

Atlantic League schedule
Legends
Revolution
Live

Revolution results 2026

All Atlantic League results

Revolution stat leaders 2026

Atlantic League stats
Batting average.346Brian Rey
Home runs29Jacob Teter
RBI127Jacob Teter
Stolen bases51Tomo Otosaka
ERA5.46Rhett Kouba
Strikeouts108Rhett Kouba
Wins10Julian Costa
Saves7Josh Mollerus

York Revolution batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Nick Dunn120584166251163.3391.022
Brian Rey1225811792012215.346.946
Jacob Teter124579168291274.3401.024
Tomo Otosaka104513148116251.337.894
Jackson Ross109495130189715.313.966
Mike Rosario100404102145922.294.882
Austin Bates983647045010.232.668
Devonte Brown9735163144917.220.762
Andrew Ramirez753187043318.258.721
Shed Long Jr.562527815588.3731.144
Ben Blackwell632425933521.281.766
Brandon Lewis441925919592.3491.193
Josh Day2710824064.242.599
Cole Griffith2374142111.226.677
Oscar Hernandez11339130.333.851
Eddy Arteaga15263030.158.518
Pedro Moreno6113010.300.764
Juan Gonzalez381000.125.250
Jarrod Watkins130000.000.000

York Revolution pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Rhett Kouba2424960127.01085.461.52
Julian Costa1616103083.1495.181.67
Braden Scott131354081.01044.001.22
Nick Mikolajchak131361068.2623.541.25
Nicholas Regalado141332063.1556.681.67
Shane Gray431103057.1636.281.69
Denny Bentley50042255.0545.401.51
Shawn Rapp25733253.1522.871.24
Ryan Shreve53041250.1364.111.23
Josh Mollerus50033746.2593.661.31
Brendan Yagesh10821041.0384.831.49
Chris Vallimont7730038.1513.991.17
Scott Borgmann13410037.0245.351.43
Zach Mort6531035.2394.291.32
Hunter Parsons32042032.1486.121.79
Joely Rodriguez27014425.1285.681.58
Brandon Peterson5501018.196.871.96
Brendan Collins18011017.1193.121.38
Hunter Gregory13020013.2202.631.46
Tyler Thornton13000113.0282.771.15
Jason Bickford5000012.2107.111.97
Trey Braithwaite10000011.0174.091.36
Jose Lopez901009.192.892.04
Matt Mikulski531109.0612.002.33
Jordan Geber701009.094.001.56

About the York Revolution

The York Revolution are one of the clubs in the Atlantic League of Professional Baseball, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the North. They represent York and play at Stadium.

The York Revolution in 2026

In 2026 they are 78-48, 2nd in the North. They scored 948 runs and allowed 709. Brian Rey leads the team in batting average (.346), while Rhett Kouba leads the pitching staff in ERA (5.46).

Where do the York Revolution play?

Home games are played at Stadium in York. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the York Revolution

This page brings together everything about the York Revolution: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Atlantic League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Atlantic League: Atlantic League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Atlantic League via iScore Sports.