Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Staten Island Ferry Hawks

The Staten Island Ferry Hawks are an Atlantic League baseball club from Staten Island. They play home games at Staten Island University Hospital Park . Follow the latest Hawks news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Staten Island Ferry Hawks logo
2026 record
21-105
Standing
5thNorth
Games behind
59.0
Home / away
16-47 5-58 away
Runs
528–1173 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Staten Island University Hospital Park
City
Staten Island

Hawks results 2026

All Atlantic League results

Hawks stat leaders 2026

Atlantic League stats
Batting average.319Blake Rutherford
Home runs20Brandon Wagner
RBI55Blake Rutherford
Stolen bases30Gary Mattis
Strikeouts69Juan Fernandez
Wins4Brandon McCabe
Saves7Pedro Payano

Staten Island Ferry Hawks batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Gary Mattis12151611685430.253.714
Lamar Briggs1033978062615.232.655
Nick Decker923637117532.223.747
Blake Rutherford8234310018555.319.945
Brandon Wagner803227520485.279.974
Osvaldo Abreu64278633235.253.653
Matt Hogan65255438189.195.645
Ian Yetsko56200366205.190.533
Robby Barham53199393230.217.594
Luis Garcia48194461109.264.633
Andrew Semo4217231195.230.704
Tayler Aguilar41158263129.194.616
Josh Palacios35145428224.3391.055
Alfredo Gonzalez361432910307.230.799
Oscar Santos38143274211.213.649
Kennys Vargas32138305220.256.751
Luis Atiles3613117260.156.522
Anthony Abbatine299214293.165.461
Isaiah Mirabal3390191110.229.594
Johnni Turbo177120140.303.793
Randy Flores16497032.156.382
Gregori Cano9345030.156.426
Tishawn Featherstone10333010.097.248
Carlos Amezquita10336011.188.462
Lyle Miller-Green6214020.211.549
Henderson Perez7213111.158.554
Cesar Franco6151000.077.277
Jeison Guzman3132110.2501.288
Michael Dorcean480000.000.250
Drew Maggi140000.000.000

Staten Island Ferry Hawks pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Juan Fernandez2115210072.26910.282.15
Nick Payero141428071.2447.411.74
Charlie Adamson1616211071.2447.911.87
Brandon Haston201017056.1349.592.22
Brandon McCabe50046252.1657.742.01
Wilber Perez17704048.2428.691.87
Richard Cimpric35011045.2326.901.77
Christian Allegretti13715044.2358.662.04
Hiro Yamada19505042.1179.992.17
Eric Ezersky121027042.1239.992.17
Zach Silfies26001042.0359.432.17
Anthony Quattrocchi15903040.23311.952.24
Kevin Dowdell30003135.1209.422.52
Alex Jankowski22000032.1208.351.86
John Kelly13714030.11813.652.80
Justin Needles25000026.0199.002.04
Pedro Payano24013724.0175.251.75
Alex Katz25011023.2278.752.45
Matthew Kavanaugh16011022.1226.851.97
Onelki Garcia4402022.0145.321.77
Bernardo Flores5505016.1913.782.63
Hollis Fanning9101015.0815.002.87
Luke Powell15002014.21314.112.80
Nick Fanti15101013.2159.222.20
Andrew Imperatore11000012.0104.502.00

About the Staten Island Ferry Hawks

The Staten Island Ferry Hawks are one of the clubs in the Atlantic League of Professional Baseball, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the North. They represent Staten Island and play at Staten Island University Hospital Park .

The Staten Island Ferry Hawks in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 21-105, 5th in the North. They scored 528 runs and allowed 1173. Blake Rutherford led the team in batting average (.319), while Juan Fernandez led the pitching staff in strikeouts (69).

Where do the Staten Island Ferry Hawks play?

Home games are played at Staten Island University Hospital Park in Staten Island. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Staten Island Ferry Hawks

This page brings together everything about the Staten Island Ferry Hawks: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Atlantic League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Atlantic League: Atlantic League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Atlantic League via iScore Sports.