Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

High Point Rockers

The High Point Rockers are an Atlantic League baseball club from High Point. They play home games at Stadium. Follow the latest Rockers news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

High Point Rockers logo
2026 record
55-71-1
Standing
4thSouth
Games behind
18.0
Home / away
28-35 27-36 away
Runs
736–766 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Stadium
City
High Point

Next Rockers games

Atlantic League schedule
Rockers
Birds
Live Stadium
Rockers
Stormers
Live Stadium

Rockers results 2026

All Atlantic League results

Rockers stat leaders 2026

Atlantic League stats
Batting average.296Ryan McCarthy
Home runs41Luke Napleton
RBI113Luke Napleton
Stolen bases27D.J. Burt
ERA5.83Yuhi Sako
Strikeouts97Yuhi Sako
Wins8Yuhi Sako
Saves9Ryan Chasse

High Point Rockers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Luke Napleton113512115411133.259.958
Ethan Skender100437104105418.281.839
Ryan McCarthy9040910421798.296.961
D.J. Burt923807133427.228.672
Aidan Brewer9235065104311.204.616
Braxton Davidson833456315390.222.784
Ivan Melendez642808622600.3411.087
Nolan Watson68258478380.212.683
Nick Longhi592535915430.259.815
Patrick Sanchez55214375258.213.675
Max Viera44198414229.252.754
Ty Hubbard4818747098.275.694
Alex Dickerson41185428340.278.903
Mikey Kane42175526160.317.854
Bryson Parks39150282116.233.737
Hogan Windish29120213111.198.622
Anthony Servideo27111171112.187.601
Troy Schreffler2792211125.241.639
Colin Davis1984173152.279.921
Quincy Nieporte207918081.257.606
Chris Brady186212190.226.678
Murphy Stehly8348370.267.953
Luca Danos6160010.000.063
Chase Nixon5144010.364.864
Ricky Hernandez4122000.182.432
Kyle Singer350000.000.200

High Point Rockers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Yuhi Sako25238110125.0975.831.44
David Hess191664088.1715.501.30
Matt Colucci211448181.0515.891.75
Daniel Blair36122167.0557.661.78
Matt Solter151255062.2498.191.84
Brayden Matthews28024255.0433.441.13
Sam Ryan101025055.0445.241.58
Ryan Chasse50025954.2553.791.45
Justin Jarvis111035053.1495.911.37
Kent Emanuel9940047.0532.301.00
Alec Barger43024244.1557.311.92
Fin Del Bonta-Smith6613035.1304.581.27
Nick Timpanelli36001035.0235.661.31
Ben Wereski8821033.0472.180.85
Kyle Halbohn26021230.2274.401.21
Nick Trabacchi9411227.0274.001.33
Justin Dunn6603022.2195.961.63
Dalton Hitt11210019.2158.241.63
Dustin Baird15010019.1108.842.12
Cody Whitten13010015.2115.171.91
Zach Vennaro13010114.1194.401.12
Xander Hamilton10000213.0201.380.85
Jayden Voelker10012011.2116.171.89
Cody Reed11000010.1163.481.74
Jesse Hahn900208.1104.321.44

About the High Point Rockers

The High Point Rockers are one of the clubs in the Atlantic League of Professional Baseball, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the South. They represent High Point and play at Stadium.

The High Point Rockers in 2026

In 2026 they are 55-71-1, 4th in the South. They scored 736 runs and allowed 766. Ryan McCarthy leads the team in batting average (.296), while Yuhi Sako leads the pitching staff in ERA (5.83).

Where do the High Point Rockers play?

Home games are played at Stadium in High Point. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the High Point Rockers

This page brings together everything about the High Point Rockers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Atlantic League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Atlantic League: Atlantic League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Atlantic League via iScore Sports.