Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Gastonia Ghost Peppers

The Gastonia Ghost Peppers are an Atlantic League baseball club from Gastonia. They play home games at CaroMont Health Park. Follow the latest Peppers news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Gastonia Ghost Peppers logo
2026 record
71-55-2
Standing
2ndSouth
Games behind
2.0
Home / away
37-26 34-29 away
Runs
867–792 scored–allowed
Ballpark
CaroMont Health Park
City
Gastonia

Peppers results 2026

All Atlantic League results

Peppers stat leaders 2026

Atlantic League stats
Batting average.321Grant Lavigne
Home runs24Grant Lavigne
RBI124Grant Lavigne
Stolen bases42Chris Proctor
Strikeouts127Nick Horvath
Wins8Nick Horvath
Saves11McKinley Moore

Gastonia Ghost Peppers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Anthony Prato11957115496333.318.872
Grant Lavigne1245661472412413.321.987
Chris Proctor11951412266042.274.751
Justin Wylie106485117239124.295.941
Jack Reinheimer115466105125934.263.759
Nate Scantlin81388100236626.299.977
Chandler Seagle893668613601.262.796
Jace Rinehart85357828603.255.708
Wade Kelly672897223420.296.786
Cole Roederer622735617527.262.971
Bryson Brigman51248668389.310.887
Trendon Craig371533932010.287.781
Eddie Leon3399145194.157.592
Aaron McKeithan2296274160.329.927
Manny Garcia2187123121.158.556
Hudson Haskin9365040.156.500
Xavier Casserilla8326021.214.634
Zach Cowart82360101.300.748
Jon Dziomba4134060.308.769
Jon Dziomba292011.286.730
Jonny Barditch470000.000.000

Gastonia Ghost Peppers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Nick Horvath321283098.01273.401.17
Connor Grey191944087.0766.101.47
Ethan Lindow121251066.1484.611.39
Nate Peden37352261.0625.751.52
Spencer Adams101061057.0644.421.32
Jake Miednik44114553.1553.881.43
Eddie Leon27636053.1506.081.73
Craig Stem111015051.2586.271.82
McKinley Moore470131149.0664.411.39
Ryan Williamson21121036.2354.661.50
Ashton Goudeau101023035.0328.492.03
Randy Reyes17401033.2358.822.20
Taylor Broadway18031033.1345.941.47
Jordan Fisher28041032.2453.861.01
Spencer Adams6602031.1315.461.40
Dylan Banner9831031.0278.131.68
Sterling Sharp8802029.0283.721.45
Braden Webb25113028.02710.612.25
Jake Rice22021126.0275.541.50
Halton Hardy10230021.0235.571.48
Cory Thompson15020020.1252.210.74
Blake Brown16012218.2286.271.88
Donovan Benoit17030118.1225.891.53
Mark Moclair13143017.0236.352.12
Tyler Burch13122014.1205.651.95

About the Gastonia Ghost Peppers

The Gastonia Ghost Peppers are one of the clubs in the Atlantic League of Professional Baseball, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the South. They represent Gastonia and play at CaroMont Health Park.

The Gastonia Ghost Peppers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 71-55-2, 2nd in the South. They scored 867 runs and allowed 792. Grant Lavigne led the team in batting average (.321), while Nick Horvath led the pitching staff in strikeouts (127).

Where do the Gastonia Ghost Peppers play?

Home games are played at CaroMont Health Park in Gastonia. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Gastonia Ghost Peppers

This page brings together everything about the Gastonia Ghost Peppers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Atlantic League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Atlantic League: Atlantic League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Atlantic League via iScore Sports.