Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Hagerstown Flying Boxcars

The Hagerstown Flying Boxcars are an Atlantic League baseball club from Hagerstown. They play home games at Meritus Park. Follow the latest Boxcars news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

2026 record
67-59-1
Standing
4thNorth
Games behind
13.0
Home / away
36-27 31-32 away
Runs
807–735 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Meritus Park
City
Hagerstown
  • Semifinals vs Long Island Ducks: 0-3, lost

Boxcars results 2026

All Atlantic League results

Boxcars stat leaders 2026

Atlantic League stats
Batting average.303Darick Hall
Home runs23Robert Brooks
RBI98Darick Hall
Stolen bases71Jared Carr
Strikeouts95Eddy Demurias
Wins7Eddy Demurias
Saves16Clay Helvey

Hagerstown Flying Boxcars batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Jared Carr116568130196671.288.940
Cristhian Rodriguez117495124226414.290.912
Robert Brooks11248210123847.253.854
Darick Hall10146312515983.303.824
Alex Isola854008822759.2841.003
Jordan Peyton883498543117.277.735
Noah Smith713087453825.297.842
Jeffrey Wehler572435202716.259.711
Jackson Hauge532195214420.287.985
Baron Radcliff411773615362.240.917
Leobaldo Cabrera37172373226.257.739
Tyler Dearden36170504231.340.953
Cade Fergus451573482211.233.740
Tyler Williams33135267297.213.727
Marty Costes26118260134.250.685
Danny Ortiz2299244210.264.809
Dalton Bargo206415190.238.583
Osvaldo Abreu156416172.291.796
Carlos Castro145910290.182.546
Bryce Cannon145613060.271.729
Andy Martin13526162.150.564
Joe Campagna104612392.3241.110
Trendon Craig6283050.125.339
Derek Bender6256230.273.951
Dylan Broderick3151001.067.133
Trey Rutledge6113030.300.600
Gabe Roessler6111020.100.382
Robbie Baker150010.000.400
Daniel Arroyo210000.000.000

Hagerstown Flying Boxcars pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Eddy Demurias191872098.2954.651.16
Robbie Baker141476079.2746.671.51
DJ Johnson161654076.0515.211.55
Brennen Oxford26841069.1824.801.50
Connor Curlis121221057.0723.951.37
Clay Helvey480551656.2784.451.46
Michael Brewer42023146.2453.471.41
Thomas Kane17543045.2388.081.91
Chase Chaney8833045.0405.201.40
Trey Braithwaite35012040.2487.752.29
Nic Schutte9925040.0365.851.75
Johnny Barbato23111238.2434.421.40
Alex Mack25041032.1276.121.61
Cam Pferrer26022129.1394.911.50
Connor O'Hara5520028.0213.211.14
Darick Hall9612028.0225.141.11
Jameson McGrane23012126.2397.421.84
Jack Eisenbarger6603025.1278.531.86
Chris Wright22002024.0264.131.63
Aaron Leasher5531023.0325.871.70
Rafael Sanchez7311023.0316.261.74
Joe Testa9011020.2174.351.31
Ian Churchill18001020.1443.981.33
Greg Duncan5323018.1198.351.58
Jordan Peyton16030018.0152.500.67

About the Hagerstown Flying Boxcars

The Hagerstown Flying Boxcars are one of the clubs in the Atlantic League of Professional Baseball, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the North. They represent Hagerstown and play at Meritus Park.

The Hagerstown Flying Boxcars in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 67-59-1, 4th in the North. They scored 807 runs and allowed 735. They lost the Semifinals 0-3 to the Long Island Ducks. Darick Hall led the team in batting average (.303), while Eddy Demurias led the pitching staff in strikeouts (95).

Where do the Hagerstown Flying Boxcars play?

Home games are played at Meritus Park in Hagerstown. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Hagerstown Flying Boxcars

This page brings together everything about the Hagerstown Flying Boxcars: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Atlantic League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Atlantic League: Atlantic League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Atlantic League via iScore Sports.