Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Czech Republic

Eagles Praha

Eagles Praha is an Extraliga baseball club from Prague. The club plays home games at Eagles - Field 1. Follow the latest Eagles news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Eagles Praha logo
2026 record
19-16
Standing
4th
Games behind
7.0
Home / away
8-9 11-7 away
Runs
193–182 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Eagles - Field 1
City
Prague

Latest Eagles Praha news

All Eagles news
  • Semifinals vs Kotlářka Praha: 0-3, lost

Eagles results 2026

All Extraliga results

Eagles stat leaders 2026

Extraliga stats
Batting average.331Jan Mulač
Home runs7Koya Uemura
RBI29Filip Kubíček
Stolen bases15Marek Slabý
ERA3.15Maxim Mrakovcic
Strikeouts96Koya Uemura
Wins5Maxim Mrakovcic
Saves3Caleb Freeman

Eagles Praha batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Marek Slabý38163270615.208.619
Filip Kubíček391623662914.257.809
Petr Zýma38159310133.235.651
Jan Mulač35153453268.331.891
Koya Uemura35148347223.286.950
Michal Antoň281292601210.245.644
Aleš Prandžev249018081.222.516
Jan Hojda238713062.173.417
Matouš Bubeník1975183131.261.727
Lukáš Derganz19622013.038.252
Kryštof Lukavský146116075.276.657
Matyáš Smola17565034.109.378
Ryker Galaska1254156161.3571.333
Viktor Hluchý11424052.121.371
Filip Šindler7226010.300.764
Adam Tošovský7181001.063.230
Filip Němec8161000.077.327
Caleb Freeman5102000.222.633

Eagles Praha pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Koya Uemura141346083.2964.731.25
Tomáš Duffek151534080.1555.831.46
Maxim Mrakovcic11953054.1743.151.27
Tadeáš Zavadil16254244.1363.251.35
Vasko Kolev16020231.2145.681.58
Alec Lemmon9103020.2219.582.23
Caleb Freeman8000312.1177.302.19
Robert Kobera4001011.0131.640.91
Filip Němec400014.034.501.75
Jan Helmich100000.1054.003.00

About Eagles Praha

Eagles Praha is one of the clubs in the Czech Baseball Extraliga, the top baseball league in the Czech Republic. The club represents Prague and plays at Eagles - Field 1.

Eagles Praha in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 19-16, 4th in the Extraliga standings. The club scored 193 runs and allowed 182. They lost the Semifinals 0-3 to Kotlářka Praha. Jan Mulač led the team in batting average (.331), while Maxim Mrakovcic led the pitching staff in ERA (3.15).

Where does Eagles Praha play?

Home games are played at Eagles - Field 1 in Prague. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Eagles Praha

This page brings together everything about Eagles Praha: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Extraliga standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Extraliga: Extraliga news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Czech Baseball Association (stats.baseball.cz).