Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Czech Republic

Tempo Praha

Tempo Praha is an Extraliga baseball club from Praha 12. The club plays home games at Tempo. Follow the latest Tempo news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Tempo Praha logo
Ballpark
Tempo
City
Praha 12

Tempo results 2026

All Extraliga results

Tempo stat leaders 2026

Extraliga stats
Home runs3Keibert Petit
RBI13Keibert Petit
Stolen bases7Michael Coleman
ERA3.09Daiyiro Candelo
Strikeouts34Daiyiro Candelo
Wins3Jake Rabinowitz
Saves1Jan Pernička

Tempo Praha batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Michal Zelenka1570132110.245.829
Ondřej Bílek1566130115.232.563
Michael Coleman125716047.308.780
Tomáš Kuča14518032.178.482
Keibert Petit1251103134.256.918
Kelvin Petit155118156.4001.027
Viktor Hluchý12489052.243.687
Benjamin O'Rourke94111171.344.925
Kryštof Lukavský12385040.161.515
Marian Mikš11312010.071.232
Nikolas Hluchý11293016.107.214
Dominik Marani3141010.083.297
Jacob Whitten5141011.083.381
Vítek Beneš6132021.200.585
Michal Mandík8131000.077.154
Robert Kobera262010.4001.100
šimon Homola251000.200.400
Jake Rabinowitz253010.6001.400
Adam Cyprian242000.6671.417

Tempo Praha pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Daiyiro Candelo5513032.0343.091.00
Robert Kobera5521024.1184.441.73
Jake Rabinowitz6231019.2215.491.78
Marcus Fukuhara4211015.167.041.50
Jan Pernička4110111.086.551.18
Adam Cyprian5001010.2314.342.63
Jan Helmich500006.259.452.25
David Mergans500006.1412.792.68
Martin Vank100003.033.001.33
Ondřej Bílek100001.200.000.60
Oliver Marani100000.2040.503.00
Josef Pavlis100000.2040.507.50
Michal Mandík100000.110.003.00

About Tempo Praha

Tempo Praha is one of the clubs in the Czech Baseball Extraliga, the top baseball league in the Czech Republic. The club represents Praha 12 and plays at Tempo.

Tempo Praha in 2026

The 2026 season has not started yet; the record appears here after the first games. Keibert Petit led the team in home runs (3), while Daiyiro Candelo led the pitching staff in ERA (3.09).

Where does Tempo Praha play?

Home games are played at Tempo in Praha 12. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Tempo Praha

This page brings together everything about Tempo Praha: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Extraliga standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Extraliga: Extraliga news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Czech Baseball Association (stats.baseball.cz).