Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Czech Republic

Draci Brno

Draci Brno is an Extraliga baseball club from Brno-jih-Komárov. The club plays home games at MBS Brno. Follow the latest Draci news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Draci Brno logo
2026 record
21-14
Standing
3rd
Games behind
5.0
Home / away
12-6 9-8 away
Runs
243–177 scored–allowed
Ballpark
MBS Brno
City
Brno-jih-Komárov

Latest Draci Brno news

All Draci news
  • Semifinals vs Hroši Brno: 1-3, lost

Draci results 2026

All Extraliga results

Draci stat leaders 2026

Extraliga stats
Batting average.340Jakub Winkler
Home runs8Milan Prokop
RBI46Martin Pernička
Stolen bases25Milan Prokop
ERA1.67Luis Moncada
Strikeouts67Tomáš Ondra
Wins8Tomáš Ondra
Saves3Luis Moncada

Draci Brno batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Milan Prokop411924783325.307.997
Martin Pernička41184473464.303.837
Jakub Hajtmar391533911715.322.820
Martin Červinka32144272161.235.685
Takashi Ogino33139340123.301.763
šimon Klacl31137241186.220.640
Jakub Winkler29135340112.340.859
Martin Kalábek31120190165.186.483
Matias Takeda37119240129.229.572
Lukáš Urbánek278518082.257.666
Jose Colina2182234220.3831.199
Jan Kubelka186816192.286.823
Michal Šindelka10439072.250.705
Adam Prudil19414050.118.450
Martin Hřib4123000.250.667
Filip Okáč373010.429.858
David Bartoň662010.400.900
Vít Ventruba151010.200.400
Vojtěch Ventruba140000.000.000
Martin Čapka630000.000.333

Draci Brno pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Tomáš Ondra161283179.1673.971.31
Filip Čapka17852155.0425.731.58
Aliangel Lopez8730146.0562.540.96
Vojtěch Ventruba21136145.0305.001.56
Kender Villegas9413140.2512.430.93
Luis Moncada10330332.1381.671.18
Jan Vašourek12302129.0221.860.97
Filip Hedl6211012.1610.223.08
Viktor Večerka5100010.0129.003.10
Vít Ventruba400015.021.801.40
Tomáš Urbánek100001.000.001.00

About Draci Brno

Draci Brno is one of the clubs in the Czech Baseball Extraliga, the top baseball league in the Czech Republic. The club represents Brno-jih-Komárov and plays at MBS Brno.

Draci Brno in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 21-14, 3rd in the Extraliga standings. The club scored 243 runs and allowed 177. They lost the Semifinals 1-3 to Hroši Brno. Jakub Winkler led the team in batting average (.340), while Luis Moncada led the pitching staff in ERA (1.67).

Where does Draci Brno play?

Home games are played at MBS Brno in Brno-jih-Komárov. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Draci Brno

This page brings together everything about Draci Brno: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Extraliga standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Extraliga: Extraliga news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Czech Baseball Association (stats.baseball.cz).