Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Czech Republic

Hroši Brno

Hroši Brno is an Extraliga baseball club from Brno-Komín. Follow the latest Hroši news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Hroši Brno logo
2026 record
22-13
Standing
2nd
Games behind
4.0
Home / away
11-7 11-6 away
Runs
195–143 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Hroši Brno
City
Brno-Komín

Latest Hroši Brno news

All Hroši news
  • Semifinals vs Draci Brno: 3-1, won
  • Czech Series vs Kotlářka Praha: 4-3, won

Hroši results 2026

All Extraliga results

Hroši stat leaders 2026

Extraliga stats
Batting average.381Antonio Dominguez
Home runs16Ryan Johnson
RBI57Ryan Johnson
Stolen bases6Adam Jacques
ERA1.14Ondřej Navrátil
Strikeouts86Lukáš Pacal
Wins7Lukáš Pacal
Saves3Ryan Johnson

Hroši Brno batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Ryan Johnson411795616570.3591.178
Tomáš Říčný401734910283.322.970
Michal Pokorný36163441124.286.676
Roberto Alvarez39144390161.317.843
Arnošt Dubový37144280105.209.510
Vítězslav Nový36124230111.211.514
Adam Hajtmar37120300133.263.598
Adam Jacques29120291206.274.658
Lukáš Trunkát33120290141.302.791
Antonio Dominguez23102375141.3811.021
Jan Pospíšil208618170.250.688
Markus Bracey2185231142.303.810
David Fiala278115090.224.560
Kryštof Martinek16323021.120.346
Daniel Ondroušek10313121.107.408
Tomáš Boháč6213010.167.583
štěpán Němčanský8203010.176.476
šimon Hanzal16140001.000.071
Robin Skopal9110000.000.091
Mathias Schwarzinger671000.167.453
Jaroslav Moravec252010.400.800

Hroši Brno pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Lukáš Pacal161674085.0863.811.25
Jesus Castillo191446181.2843.421.36
Matthew Malconian16752062.0773.191.23
Viktor Beránek17673054.0435.331.52
Ryan Johnson13021344.2541.411.14
Ondřej Navrátil18010131.2151.140.98
Daniel Sobotka8331021.0265.141.62
Markus Bracey300007.2108.221.96
Matyáš Jakubec200003.013.002.00
Jan Pospíšil200002.100.002.57
Boris Večerka200012.040.000.50
David Lakota100001.2137.804.20
Adam Hajtmar100001.000.002.00
Mathias Schwarzinger100000.2013.503.00

About Hroši Brno

Hroši Brno is one of the clubs in the Czech Baseball Extraliga, the top baseball league in the Czech Republic. The club represents Brno-Komín.

Hroši Brno in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 22-13, 2nd in the Extraliga standings. The club scored 195 runs and allowed 143. They won the Czech Series 4-3 against Kotlářka Praha. Antonio Dominguez led the team in batting average (.381), while Ondřej Navrátil led the pitching staff in ERA (1.14).

Where does Hroši Brno play?

The club plays home games in Brno-Komín.

Follow Hroši Brno

This page brings together everything about Hroši Brno: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Extraliga standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Extraliga: Extraliga news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Czech Baseball Association (stats.baseball.cz).