Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Czech Republic

Hluboká

Hluboká is an Extraliga baseball club from Hluboká. The club plays home games at Hluboká Baseball & Softball Club. Follow the latest Hluboká news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Hluboká logo
2026 record
16-19
Standing
6th
Games behind
10.0
Home / away
8-9 8-10 away
Runs
195–185 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Hluboká Baseball & Softball Club
City
Hluboká

Latest Hluboká news

All Hluboká news

Hluboká results 2026

All Extraliga results

Hluboká stat leaders 2026

Extraliga stats
Batting average.368Philip Monteith
Home runs6Martin Mužík
RBI45Marek Minařík
Stolen bases26Martin Mužík
ERA2.29Marek Minařík
Strikeouts160Roldan Ochoa
Wins9Cristian Galindo
Saves2Albert Pražák

Hluboká batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Martin Mužík472125963626.3491.042
Marcus Weinzimer462035002516.286.721
Marek Minařík41194555455.320.893
Philip Monteith411895752711.368.984
Matěj Dvořák43151293203.223.681
Vasyl Županyn3612118093.180.537
Matěj Vlach28117272174.270.762
Matyáš Trčka3010930066.333.817
Matyáš Vančura3510718093.198.564
šimon Mlýnek29101250109.275.635
Michal Zelenka2180144131.209.749
Martin Zelenka1970175120.270.864
Stanislav Hejný186113140.241.638
Lukáš Chromý13417160.200.596
Albert Pražák9328150.296.925
Matouš Mlýnek13315010.200.595
Filip Lavička13305030.250.883
Petr Mužík11275261.200.699
Cristian Galindo11256020.261.668
Michal Cajz6223010.167.485
Milan Vrábel7215030.263.596
Vladimir Davila7194040.235.513
Tomáš Tesař3120011.000.167
Roman Vrána390000.000.000
Camilo Miranda261020.200.533
Vladimír Chlup140000.000.000

Hluboká pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Roldan Ochoa2217760119.21602.480.94
Cristian Galindo22894185.01143.181.14
Marek Minařík11932051.0552.290.90
Matyáš Trčka14815047.1518.181.96
Vladimir Davila13402035.0366.431.63
Albert Pražák14221234.1427.081.66
Petr Mužík5112016.2213.781.20
Matouš Mlýnek8020012.0139.753.25
Vojtěch Vlach410108.029.001.75
Martin Zelenka401107.090.000.71
Lukáš Chromý300005.1713.502.81
Lukáš Blažek200002.1119.295.14
Stanislav Hejný100002.044.501.50
Roman Vrána100002.0218.002.00
šimon Mlýnek100001.000.000.00
Matěj Vlach100000.110.000.00

About Hluboká

Hluboká is one of the clubs in the Czech Baseball Extraliga, the top baseball league in the Czech Republic. The club represents Hluboká and plays at Hluboká Baseball & Softball Club.

Hluboká in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 16-19, 6th in the Extraliga standings. The club scored 195 runs and allowed 185. Philip Monteith led the team in batting average (.368), while Marek Minařík led the pitching staff in ERA (2.29).

Where does Hluboká play?

Home games are played at Hluboká Baseball & Softball Club in Hluboká. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Hluboká

This page brings together everything about Hluboká: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Extraliga standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Extraliga: Extraliga news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Czech Baseball Association (stats.baseball.cz).