Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Czech Republic

Kotlářka Praha

Kotlářka Praha is an Extraliga baseball club from Praha 6. The club plays home games at Kotlářka Na Markétě. Follow the latest Kotlářka news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Kotlářka Praha logo
2026 record
26-9
Standing
1st
Home / away
12-5 14-4 away
Runs
267–181 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Kotlářka Na Markétě
City
Praha 6

Latest Kotlářka Praha news

All Kotlářka news
  • Semifinals vs Eagles Praha: 3-0, won
  • Czech Series vs Hroši Brno: 3-4, lost

Kotlářka results 2026

All Extraliga results

Kotlářka stat leaders 2026

Extraliga stats
Batting average.350Martin Červenka
Home runs23Martin Červenka
RBI53Martin Červenka
Stolen bases12Marek Chlup
ERA3.39Jan Novák
Strikeouts108Jan Novák
Wins11Jan Novák
Saves1David Křeček

Kotlářka Praha batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Martin Červenka442085523537.3501.341
šimon Blažek41181455266.287.862
Koki Ugusa381593531910.259.798
David Křeček34147393415.305.814
Adam Matuška3812426191.245.639
Vicente Velázquez3111030066.323.772
Marek Chlup231082972412.3301.071
šimon Tuček3497240120.270.678
Jáchym Puš299113061.169.396
šimon Drápela228716197.225.678
Vojtěch Kuklík328516067.216.580
Max Prejda1879273214.4291.242
Tomáš Burkert1776196206.3111.152
Benjamin Morgan1873161123.281.779
Max Lukeš206911085.204.617
Filip Kučera18537050.156.572
Denis Šmiřák16335160.179.624
Vilém Vančura13180000.000.056
Albin Käck11133032.333.871
Samuel Průcha992120.222.778
Petr Síla140001.000.000
Dominik Fancher430000.000.000
Martin Gieci210000.000.000

Kotlářka Praha pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jan Novák18181110103.21083.391.21
Lukáš Ercoli171344074.0594.011.23
David Křeček19963168.1583.561.11
Ondřej Vostatek12423034.1354.461.78
Vít Hrdlička21020032.2183.581.26
Max Lukeš14040026.1225.131.67
Jan Lorenc18031123.0253.911.39
Tomáš Plachý11100013.0134.152.08
Filip Kučera1000108.189.722.52
Ondřej Vank300014.1716.622.54
Max Prejda200012.030.000.50
Matouš Loub100001.010.000.00
Martin Gieci200000.2113.507.50

About Kotlářka Praha

Kotlářka Praha is one of the clubs in the Czech Baseball Extraliga, the top baseball league in the Czech Republic. The club represents Praha 6 and plays at Kotlářka Na Markétě.

Kotlářka Praha in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 26-9, 1st in the Extraliga standings. The club scored 267 runs and allowed 181. They lost the Czech Series 3-4 to Hroši Brno. Martin Červenka led the team in batting average (.350), while Jan Novák led the pitching staff in ERA (3.39).

Where does Kotlářka Praha play?

Home games are played at Kotlářka Na Markétě in Praha 6. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Kotlářka Praha

This page brings together everything about Kotlářka Praha: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Extraliga standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Extraliga: Extraliga news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Czech Baseball Association (stats.baseball.cz).