Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Down East Bird Dawgs

The Down East Bird Dawgs are a Frontier League baseball club from Kinston. They play home games at Grainger Stadium. Follow the latest Dawgs news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Down East Bird Dawgs logo
2026 record
48-54
Standing
4thEast Division
Games behind
8.0
Home / away
28-23 20-31 away
Runs
645–691 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Grainger Stadium
City
Kinston

Dawgs results 2026

All Frontier League results

Dawgs stat leaders 2026

Frontier League stats
Batting average.360Christian Adams
Home runs20Colby Backus
RBI84Colby Backus
Stolen bases24Stephen DiTomaso
ERA6.94Drew Henderson
Strikeouts79Axel Andueza
Wins6Drew Henderson
Saves9Tanner Duncan

Down East Bird Dawgs batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Stephen DiTomaso10049114933924.338.834
Colby Backus96426111208422.296.897
Yeniel Laboy923959011520.255.729
Kalae Harrison81374111118014.323.849
Jacob Corson803438910495.305.873
Ali LaPread74324663503.248.695
Christian Adams663069614654.3601.016
Trey Law712868703112.344.798
Tyler Blaum68252622342.272.681
Trotter Harlan66240471246.221.573
Lyle Miller-Green49232578445.311.958
Kenny Levari50187362250.216.588
Danell Figueroa30119274222.267.834
Juan Garcia25105270121.278.653
Bren Spillane140000.000.000

Down East Bird Dawgs pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Drew Henderson2020680105.0746.941.73
Axel Andueza191546079.0797.411.86
Spencer Johnston161353076.1574.361.30
Rolando Heredia-Bustos151537075.0576.361.59
Jace Miner181334069.0524.961.71
Jack Hagan38053260.0526.001.75
Zac Flontek32043042.1667.022.36
Tanner Duncan30242936.0323.001.67
Greg Martinez24012632.1414.451.55
Wes Albert9802032.0148.162.25
David Tiburcio28000031.0185.521.52
Miguel Cirino13212026.1186.151.71
Brandon Kaminer6502025.2202.811.40
Jose Moreno7611021.0163.431.33
Larry De Jesus12012017.2129.171.75
Kendall Lyons12020017.1314.151.56
Davis Blair14012016.21612.422.46
Jacob King16002016.2184.861.44
Jackson Grounds13021014.11813.812.30
Elian Almanzar14010114.0196.432.21
Jackson Hicks9010014.0715.432.86
Trotter Harlan6000010.054.501.30
Trey Law600009.019.001.78
Mike Hansell300106.246.751.50
Ray White201006.135.681.89

About the Down East Bird Dawgs

The Down East Bird Dawgs are one of the clubs in the Frontier League, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the East Division. They represent Kinston and play at Grainger Stadium.

The Down East Bird Dawgs in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 48-54, 4th in the East Division. They scored 645 runs and allowed 691. Christian Adams led the team in batting average (.360), while Drew Henderson led the pitching staff in ERA (6.94).

Where do the Down East Bird Dawgs play?

Home games are played at Grainger Stadium in Kinston. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Down East Bird Dawgs

This page brings together everything about the Down East Bird Dawgs: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Frontier League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Frontier League: Frontier League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Frontier League via iScore Sports.